Folders |
2020 Results - Tufts Indoor Cupid ChallengePublished by
Licensed to Tufts University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2020
2020 Tufts Cupid Challenge
Gantcher Center - Medford, MA
Tufts University - 2/8/2020
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 19 Best Times
Heat winners + next times (24 total) advance to 3 semi heats
Semi-final winners + next best times advance to 8-person final
Only collegians advance
Cupid Meet: M 7.62 2/15/2014 Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell
Facility: * 7.62 2/15/2014 Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gonzalez, Leyshla Unat-Umass L 7.84Q 2
2 Blango, Wahjerjay American Int 7.92Q 3
3 Donzo, Haja American Int 7.93Q 5
4 Robinson, Tiandra American Int 7.97Q 1
5 Eddy, Lauren Umass Lowell 8.07Q 4
6 Snay, Schuyler Umass Lowell 8.09q 4
7 Lewis, Kimesha American Int 8.13q 3
8 Buckley, Emma Trinity (Con 8.15q 4
9 Tichelaar, Samantha Amherst 8.21q 5 8.202
10 Lazur, Katie Trinity (Con 8.21q 5 8.207
11 Walkes, Lizzie Middlebury 8.22q 1
12 Steiner, Olivia Tufts 8.24q 2
13 Lopez, Jessica Haverford 8.27q 4
14 Fitzpatrick, Erin Connecticut 8.33q 1
15 Strileckis, Alina Tufts 8.34q 5
16 Tasker, Nina Umass Lowell 8.35q 1
17 Touitou, Anna Brandeis 8.36q 1
18 McPherson, Iman Tufts 8.37q 3
19 Lee, Karis Amherst 8.39q 3 8.381
20 Chidume, Maryann MIT 8.39q 4 8.383
21 Pogliano, Sofia Wesleyan 8.39q 5 8.389
22 Vanty, Haley Connecticut 8.41q 4
23 Park, Isabel Amherst 8.44q 2
24 Lokko, Amerley Amherst 8.46q 2
25 Campbell, Caelan Wesleyan 8.51 3
26 Anderson, Sonali Brandeis 8.60 3
27 Dhont, Veronique Connecticut 8.62 5
28 Antinori, Marisa Haverford 8.66 3
29 Morocco, Maddie Wellesley 8.67 2
30 Morgan, Annie Connecticut 8.72 1
31 Sablad, Arianna Wellesley 8.73 4
32 Kiles, Franny Tufts 8.75 2
33 Buford, Anna Amherst 8.77 2
34 Johnson, Briana Middlebury 8.79 1
35 Tercatin, Gabby Brandeis 8.97 4
36 Smith, Aiyana Wellesley 9.22 5
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Heat winners + next times (24 total) advance to 3 semi heats
Semi-final winners + next best times advance to 8-person final
Only collegians advance
Cupid Meet: M 7.62 2/15/2014 Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell
Facility: * 7.62 2/15/2014 Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Robinson, Tiandra American Int 7.88Q 1
2 Gonzalez, Leyshla Unat-Umass L 7.90Q 2
3 Blango, Wahjerjay American Int 7.91Q 3
4 Donzo, Haja American Int 7.93q 1
5 Lewis, Kimesha American Int 8.04q 2
6 Eddy, Lauren Umass Lowell 8.11q 3
7 Snay, Schuyler Umass Lowell 8.12q 2
8 Buckley, Emma Trinity (Con 8.13q 3
9 Lazur, Katie Trinity (Con 8.14 1
10 Lokko, Amerley Amherst 8.18 2 8.173
11 Tichelaar, Samantha Amherst 8.18 1 8.180
12 Steiner, Olivia Tufts 8.21 2
13 Walkes, Lizzie Middlebury 8.22 3
14 Strileckis, Alina Tufts 8.27 1
15 Touitou, Anna Brandeis 8.30 3
16 Park, Isabel Amherst 8.33 3 8.325
17 Lopez, Jessica Haverford 8.33 2 8.326
18 Fitzpatrick, Erin Connecticut 8.36 3
19 Lee, Karis Amherst 8.37 2
20 Tasker, Nina Umass Lowell 8.38 1
21 Vanty, Haley Connecticut 8.39 1
22 Chidume, Maryann MIT 8.41 3
23 McPherson, Iman Tufts 8.42 2
Preliminaries
21 Pogliano, Sofia Wesleyan
25 Campbell, Caelan Wesleyan
26 Anderson, Sonali Brandeis
27 Dhont, Veronique Connecticut
28 Antinori, Marisa Haverford
29 Morocco, Maddie Wellesley
30 Morgan, Annie Connecticut
31 Sablad, Arianna Wellesley
32 Kiles, Franny Tufts
33 Buford, Anna Amherst
34 Johnson, Briana Middlebury
35 Tercatin, Gabby Brandeis
36 Smith, Aiyana Wellesley
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Heat winners + next times (24 total) advance to 3 semi heats
Semi-final winners + next best times advance to 8-person final
Only collegians advance
Cupid Meet: M 7.62 2/15/2014 Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell
Facility: * 7.62 2/15/2014 Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gonzalez, Leyshla Unat-Umass L 7.84
2 Blango, Wahjerjay American Int 7.87
3 Lewis, Kimesha American Int 7.89
4 Robinson, Tiandra American Int 7.92
5 Donzo, Haja American Int 7.98
6 Buckley, Emma Trinity (Con 8.06
7 Eddy, Lauren Umass Lowell 8.08
Semi-Finals
7 Snay, Schuyler Umass Lowell
9 Lazur, Katie Trinity (Con
10 Lokko, Amerley Amherst
11 Tichelaar, Samantha Amherst
12 Steiner, Olivia Tufts
13 Walkes, Lizzie Middlebury
14 Strileckis, Alina Tufts
15 Touitou, Anna Brandeis
16 Park, Isabel Amherst
17 Lopez, Jessica Haverford
18 Fitzpatrick, Erin Connecticut
19 Lee, Karis Amherst
20 Tasker, Nina Umass Lowell
21 Vanty, Haley Connecticut
22 Chidume, Maryann MIT
23 McPherson, Iman Tufts
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Lanes 3-6 for Heats 1, 2, and 3, 1-6 for Heat 4 and onward
Cupid Meet: M 25.29 2/15/2014 Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell
Facility: * 24.77 2002 Sharmaine Abrams, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Blango, Wahjerjay American Int 25.87 1
2 Gonzalez, Leyshla Unat-Umass L 26.00 1
3 Felix, Kiara American Int 26.11 1
4 Devanny, Grace Wesleyan 26.11 2
5 Lewis, Kimesha American Int 26.29 1
6 Hiltunen, Devin Brandeis 26.47 2
7 Buckley, Emma Trinity (Con 26.68 2
8 Lindsey, Malissa Connecticut 26.90 4
9 Perugini, Julia Tufts 26.94 3
10 Walkes, Lizzie Middlebury 27.27 2
11 Lazur, Katie Trinity (Con 27.33 4
12 Strileckis, Alina Tufts 27.42 6
13 Campbell, Caelan Wesleyan 27.47 5
14 Kaiden, Eva Middlebury 27.56 4
15 McPherson, Iman Tufts 27.69 7
16 Kakalec, Cora Tufts 27.74 4
17 Holly, Kate Middlebury 27.76 4
18 Moses, Jahsaiah Haverford 27.77 6
19 Park, Isabel Amherst 27.80 6
20 Tasker, Nina Umass Lowell 27.81 5
21 Touitou, Anna Brandeis 27.84 3
22 D'Amaddio, Sydney Brandeis 28.02 5
23 Fitzpatrick, Erin Connecticut 28.12 5
24 Neilon, Hannah Tufts 28.20 3
25 Vanty, Haley Connecticut 28.25 5
26 Richardson, Sally Wellesley 28.32 6
27 Winkler, Kate Wellesley 28.42 3
28 O'Mara, Ava Middlebury 28.87 4
29 Higgins, Bridget Connecticut 28.93 7
30 Dhont, Veronique Connecticut 28.94 7
31 Tieng, Laena MIT 29.10 9
32 Ellis, Maya WPI 29.22 8
33 Kiles, Franny Tufts 29.29 5
34 Deshusses, Elise WPI 29.32 6
35 Kennedy, Julianna Trinity (Con 29.35 7
36 Morgan, Annie Connecticut 29.69 8
37 Morocco, Maddie Wellesley 29.72 8
38 Buford, Anna Amherst 29.82 9
39 Perry, Madison WPI 29.90 8
40 Williams, Sheffy Connecticut 31.04 7
41 Vadala, Dayna Trinity (Con 31.41 8
42 McCracken, Emily Connecticut 33.12 9
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Lanes 2-6 for Heats 1 and 2, 1-6 for Heat 3 and onward
Cupid Meet: M 58.68 2/3/2018 Megan Powell, Williams
Facility: * 56.67 2003 Tierra Hicks, Montclair State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eddy, Lauren Umass Lowell 57.03M 1
2 Devanny, Grace Wesleyan 58.22M 1
3 Galvagno, Cristina Umass Lowell 58.38M 1
4 Hohenstein, Kristin Umass Lowell 1:00.42 1
5 Gake, Julia Tufts 1:00.55 1
6 Ishamuddin, Sarah MIT 1:01.63 2
7 Devlin, Campbell Tufts 1:01.84 2
8 Ebby, Ellie Connecticut 1:02.37 2
9 Neufeld, Hannah Trinity (Con 1:02.43 3
10 Milici, Kai Middlebury 1:02.72 2
11 Lapa, Yahni Brandeis 1:03.13 3
12 Blackshaw, Lily Tufts 1:03.33 3
13 Kennedy, Julianna Trinity (Con 1:03.38 2
14 MacPherson, Emmeline MIT 1:03.55 4
15 Warren, Seneca WPI 1:04.02 4
16 Kunkle-Read, Nehalem Tufts 1:04.69 4
17 Whiting, Raquel Tufts 1:04.78 4
18 Brown, Belle Wesleyan 1:04.94 4
19 Hausladen, Kate Wesleyan 1:04.98 3
20 Deshusses, Elise WPI 1:05.82 5
21 Ellis, Maya WPI 1:06.00 5
22 Shay, India Trinity (Con 1:06.88 5
23 Banatte, Marly Haverford 1:10.56 5
-- Van den Heuvel, Louise Battle Road TC X1:03.09 5
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Cupid Meet: M 1:36.09 2/15/2014 Maria Curit, Stonehill
Facility: * 1:34.02 2001 Sarah Deeb, Tufts University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Machado, Luana Tufts 1:39.24 1
2 O'Mara, Ava Middlebury 1:40.57 1
3 Rusnock, Mary Connecticut 1:41.06 1
4 Dufresne, Lora WPI 1:42.79 1
5 Haase, Grace Amherst 1:42.94 2
6 Murray, Emily Tufts 1:43.06 2
7 Andersen, Kristen Tufts 1:43.48 2
8 Purohit, Sonia MIT 1:43.69 2
9 Bliss, Scarlet Tufts 1:43.93 2
10 Landler, Anna MIT 1:44.00 3
11 Albert, Maddison Tufts 1:44.04 1
12 Hills, Emma Middlebury 1:44.44 2
13 Hensley, Elizabeth Connecticut 1:45.75 3
14 Moran, Kayley Umass Lowell 1:45.90 1
15 Thomas, Addison Wesleyan 1:46.87 3
16 Vincent, Cassidy Connecticut 1:48.52 4
17 LeCates, Grace Amherst 1:51.90 4
18 Tuhabonye, Emma Wesleyan 1:54.99 4
19 Chrappa, Gigi Amherst 1:57.46 4
-- Wilde, Callahan Connecticut DNF 3
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Cupid Meet: M 2:11.93 2/2/2019 Anna Passannante, Williams
Facility: * 2:07.65 2008 Caitlin Bailey, Boston College
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kearney, Cassidy Middlebury 2:18.22 1
2 Olding, Katie American Int 2:18.84 1
3 Williams, Katie MIT 2:19.05 1
4 Velie, Becky Wesleyan 2:20.63 1
5 Johnson, Nicole Middlebury 2:20.70 1
6 Mazzella, Jenny Amherst 2:21.15 2
7 Brooks, Skylar MIT 2:21.22 1
8 Pease, Katelyn Middlebury 2:23.24 1
9 Jaycobs, Jolie Haverford 2:25.56 2
10 Gillooly, Reagan Trinity (Con 2:25.61 3
11 Bidgood, Kate Tufts 2:26.10 2
12 Valdez, Leinni Brandeis 2:26.13 2
13 Rhone, Nina MIT 2:26.78 2
14 Ulian, Bridget Middlebury 2:27.65 2
15 Pipkin, Abigail Wesleyan 2:27.69 3
16 Magnuson, Aliya Tufts 2:28.58 3
17 Axinn, Amalia Haverford 2:28.69 3
18 Levine, Sarah Tufts 2:28.86 3
19 Giliberto, Marleigh Tufts 2:28.97 3
20 Hall, Sydney Trinity (Con 2:29.48 4
21 Doll, Hannah Haverford 2:30.59 4
22 Dervan, Grace American Int 2:31.26 3
23 Lahvis, Mahala Brandeis 2:32.83 3
24 Frank, Sylvia Amherst 2:33.37 4
25 Tanel, Lauren Haverford 2:35.17 4
26 Dunphy, Elizabeth Brandeis 2:36.25 3
27 Anderson, Sarah Connecticut 2:38.26 4
28 Roberts, Kendall Tufts 2:39.24 4
29 Schleifer, Sophie Haverford 2:44.00 4
30 Russo, Shanell American Int 3:00.89 4
-- Rhodeman, Jordan Amherst DQ 2 lane viol; breakline
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Cupid Meet: M 2:55.37 2/15/2014 Gabriella Gaudreault, Springfield
Facility: * 2:53.52 2001 Nichole Tremblay, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Trautner, Margaret MIT 2:58.34 1
2 McPhillips, Marissa MIT 2:58.49 1
3 Lowensohn, Tara Tufts 3:01.58 1
4 Slager, Anna Tufts 3:01.75 1
5 Bolduc, Andrea Brandeis 3:03.57 1
6 Ruderman, Rachel Amherst 3:05.94 1
7 Hoffman, Maeve Wesleyan 3:06.22 1
8 Willig, Anna Middlebury 3:08.84 1
9 Montes De Oca, Isabella Trinity (Con 3:09.51 1
10 Kerrigan, Nicole Tufts 3:10.34 1
11 Gutowski, Michelle Connecticut 3:10.40 1
12 Drew, Maggie Amherst 3:11.60 2
13 Wegman, Liz Wellesley 3:11.77 2
14 Landry, Isabella Amherst 3:13.79 2
15 Whipkey, Nicole WPI 3:14.22 2
16 Stevenson, Caroline Connecticut 3:14.62 2
17 Scobell, Sophie Wesleyan 3:15.80 2
18 Scrivanich, Mary WPI 3:16.18 2
19 Oliver, Sarah Tufts 3:17.54 2
20 Nagler, Madeline Wesleyan 3:21.80 2
21 DiCarlo, Macey Connecticut 3:44.12 2
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Cupid Meet: M 4:52.57 2/6/2016 Maryann Gong, MIT
Facility: * 4:52.57 2/4/2016 Maryann Gong, MIT
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Olding, Katie American Int 5:06.57 1
2 Glew, Katie Middlebury 5:07.03 1
3 Wolmer, Sophia Amherst 5:11.05 1
4 Gayer, Sarah Amherst 5:12.06 1
5 Paradiso, Eva Wellesley 5:12.68 1
6 Bacher, Katie MIT 5:16.05 1
7 Mitchell, Sara Tufts 5:17.79 1
8 Hattan, Natalie Brandeis 5:19.11 1
9 Kokernak, Charlotte WPI 5:20.68 1
10 Schadt, Callie WPI 5:20.75 1
11 Kaulbach, Griffin Haverford 5:22.25 1
12 Nistler, Keely WPI 5:23.77 1
13 Dwyer-McNulty, Sheena Haverford 5:24.03 2
14 Doll, Hannah Haverford 5:24.84 2
15 Laurent, Eline Amherst 5:25.22 2
16 Hilmo, Keiko Wellesley 5:30.72 2
17 Rabbitt, Maeve Trinity (Con 5:33.95 2
18 Pickard, Bridget Brandeis 5:41.87 2
19 Tomson, Catherine Haverford 5:43.02 2
20 Maggioni, Isabelle Trinity (Con 5:48.07 2
21 Schuveiller, Berit Trinity (Con 6:00.94 2
22 Rahn, Mia Amherst 6:06.27 2
23 Schwab, Emi Connecticut 6:08.77 2
24 Padilla, Sarah Connecticut 6:20.84 2
25 Klauber, Leelah Connecticut 6:27.27 2
26 Roy, Noelle Connecticut 6:34.50 2
-- Cardin, Jessie Unattached X5:04.34 1
-- Cramer, Margo Battle Road TC X5:20.90 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Cupid Meet: M 9:50.47 2/2/2019 Christina Scartelli, Amherst
Facility: * 9:45.58 3/4/2016 Jaime Lord, RPI
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Collins, Katie MIT 9:57.53 1
2 Melanson, Jenna MIT 9:59.47 1
3 Greene, Tasha Middlebury 10:07.27 1
4 Kenney, Niamh Brandeis 10:08.79 1
5 Cronin, Meredith Connecticut 10:13.03 1
6 Saunders, Mariah Wesleyan 10:14.15 1
7 Marks, Ari Wellesley 10:26.49 2
8 Bradbury, Maya Wellesley 10:29.87 1
9 Rozen, Ari WPI 10:30.18 1
10 Chandler, Alana MIT 10:30.91 2
11 Bertaux, Danielle Brandeis 10:33.38 1
12 Flagg, Laura Umass Lowell 10:39.53 1
13 Magill, Erin Brandeis 10:40.20 1
14 Quinn, Lexi Tufts 10:43.13 1
15 Gavish, Einat MIT 10:44.65 1
16 Skilling, Emily MIT 10:48.58 2
17 House, Rachel Connecticut 10:50.40 2
18 Greene, Sara Wesleyan 10:51.10 2
19 Baptiste, Amanda Umass Lowell 10:59.19 2
20 Vivanco, Emily Middlebury 11:04.39 2
21 Nardelli, Sophie Middlebury 11:05.09 1
22 Curran, Julia Connecticut 11:15.77 2
23 Sandlow, Sarah Tufts 11:17.58 2
24 Cinquemani, Chiara Tufts 11:20.82 2
25 Matsis, Alexandra Umass Lowell 11:21.70 2
26 Wood, Anna Middlebury 11:23.02 3
27 Anderson, Claire Wellesley 11:28.52 3
28 Gutheinz, Emma Connecticut 11:29.69 3
29 Rosenman, Cecelia Tufts 11:30.63 3
30 Dawkins, Naomi American Int 11:46.26 3
31 Oliver, Madeleine Tufts 11:49.21 3
32 Taylor, Maddie Connecticut 11:54.13 3
33 Clark, Lia Tufts 11:54.35 2
34 Walter, Alexandra Tufts 11:54.80 3
35 Foster, Kristen American Int 12:16.16 3
36 Feragne, Megan Connecticut 13:50.60 3
37 Murray, Aliah Connecticut 14:51.37 3
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Cupid Meet: M 17:07.23 2/2/2019 Genny Corcoran, SUNY Geneseo
Facility: * 16:51.28 3/2/2013 Addie Tousely, Middlebury College
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ruxin, Talia Middlebury 17:45.96
2 Feenstra, Samantha Trinity (Con 17:54.70
3 Davis, Meghan Tufts 18:25.51
4 Miller, Isabella Haverford 18:35.33
5 Ratliff, Kristin Amherst 18:38.22
6 Petrichenko, Angelina Haverford 18:45.36
7 Nelson, Hannah Tufts 18:57.57
8 Polischeck, Olivia Amherst 18:59.42
9 Ross, Johanna Tufts 19:04.50
10 Gladu, Kaylee WPI 19:13.67
11 Roberts, Ann Tufts 19:46.90
12 Arcand, Coco Tufts 20:01.97
13 Hill, Kaylee Wellesley 21:16.97
-- Kelly, Rory Battle Road TC XDNF
-- Cutter, Alicia GBTC X18:44.61
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Heat Winners + next best times advance to 8-person Final
Only collegians advance
Cupid Meet: M 8.62 2/11/2013 Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell
Facility: * 8.62 2/15/2013 Elizabeth Monty, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rossa, Ella Amherst 8.92Q 2
2 Desmond, Grace Middlebury 9.29Q 1
3 Moran, Kayley Umass Lowell 9.30q 1
4 Tasker, Nina Umass Lowell 9.53q 2
5 Anderson, Sonali Brandeis 9.63q 2
6 McPherson, Kimmy MIT 9.64q 1
7 Rotti, Jen Tufts 9.80q 1
8 Moen, Willa Brandeis 10.05q 2
9 Kehoe, Dallis Wellesley 10.06 2
10 Holleran, Tessa Brandeis 10.15 1
11 Georgiadi, Afroditi Tufts 10.41 2
12 Kunkle-Read, Nehalem Tufts 11.00 2
13 Dowling, Quincy Connecticut 11.31 1
14 Grimshaw, Kaitlyn American Int 12.10 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Heat Winners + next best times advance to 8-person Final
Only collegians advance
Cupid Meet: M 8.62 2/11/2013 Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell
Facility: * 8.62 2/15/2013 Elizabeth Monty, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rossa, Ella Amherst 8.91
2 Moran, Kayley Umass Lowell 9.27
3 Anderson, Sonali Brandeis 9.34
4 Desmond, Grace Middlebury 9.35
5 Tasker, Nina Umass Lowell 9.35
6 Rotti, Jen Tufts 9.67
7 McPherson, Kimmy MIT 9.75
8 Moen, Willa Brandeis 9.83
Preliminaries
9 Kehoe, Dallis Wellesley
10 Holleran, Tessa Brandeis
11 Georgiadi, Afroditi Tufts
12 Kunkle-Read, Nehalem Tufts
13 Dowling, Quincy Connecticut
14 Grimshaw, Kaitlyn American Int
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Cupid Meet: M 1:43.00 2/11/2013 UMass Lowell
Cunningham, Giaquinto, Murphy, Jones
Facility: * 1:39.84 2002 Connecticut
Flemmings, Garner, Cadore, Abrams
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Amherst 'A' 1:46.42
1) Lokko, Amerley 2) Tichelaar, Samantha
3) Friedman, Sophia 4) Madden, Anna
2 Brandeis 'A' 1:47.30
1) Touitou, Anna 2) Anderson, Sonali
3) D'Amaddio, Sydney 4) Hiltunen, Devin
3 Tufts 'A' 1:47.40
1) Martin, Jessica 2) Kakalec, Cora
3) Machado, Luana 4) Perugini, Julia
4 Connecticut College 'A' 1:49.77
1) Alfaro, Leila 2) Lindsey, Malissa
3) Ebby, Ellie 4) Palmer, Alicia
5 Haverford 'A' 1:51.33
1) Antinori, Marisa 2) Lopez, Jessica
3) Moses, Jahsaiah 4) Reed, Jasmine
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Cupid Meet: M 4:00.10 2/15/2014 Colby
Doyle, Athanasopoulos, Onyilagha, Tolman
Facility: * 3:48.10 2002 Wheaton College
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Middlebury 'A' 4:00.22 1
1) Kearney, Cassidy 2) Desmond, Grace
3) Munz, Julia 4) McGrath, Gretchen
2 Brandeis 'A' 4:07.46 1
1) Lapa, Yahni 2) Valdez, Leinni
3) D'Amaddio, Sydney 4) Hiltunen, Devin
3 Mit 'A' 4:07.75 1
1) Purohit, Sonia 2) Ishamuddin, Sarah
3) Williams, Katie 4) Melvin, Claire
4 Trinity (Conn.) 'A' 4:09.66 1
1) Buckley, Emma 2) Kennedy, Julianna
3) Lazur, Katie 4) Neufeld, Hannah
5 Tufts 'A' 4:12.16 1
1) Devlin, Campbell 2) Toth, Rhemi
3) Magnuson, Aliya 4) Lowensohn, Tara
6 Mit 'B' x4:14.11 2
1) Brooks, Skylar 2) Trautner, Margaret
3) Rhone, Nina 4) McPhillips, Marissa
7 Connecticut College 'A' 4:22.57 2
1) Higgins, Bridget 2) Hensley, Elizabeth
3) Gutowski, Michelle 4) Rusnock, Mary
8 Wellesley 'A' 4:25.30 1
1) Winkler, Kate 2) Kehoe, Dallis
3) Richardson, Sally 4) Wegman, Liz
9 Connecticut College 'B' x4:30.68 2
1) MacSweeney, Erica 2) Wilde, Callahan
3) Topalovic, Sara 4) Vincent, Cassidy
10 Connecticut College 'C' x4:45.74 2
1) Howe, Kate 2) Stevenson, Caroline
3) Dowling, Quincy 4) Williams, Sheffy
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Cupid Meet: M 12:09.67 2/15/2014 Middlebury College
Maxwell, Morris, Pohl, Nagy
Facility: * 11:40.49 3/2/2013 SUNY Geneseo
Wood, Hoh, Kowalewski, Smith
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wpi 'A' 12:03.22M
1) Hadley, Grace 2) Knight, Janelle
3) Kaija, Lauren 4) Packard, Sydney
2 Middlebury 'A' 12:06.57M
1) Johnson, Nicole 2) McGrath, Gretchen
3) Willig, Anna 4) Kearney, Cassidy
3 Tufts 'A' 12:13.13
1) Toth, Rhemi 2) Gake, Julia
3) Neilon, Hannah 4) Gornisiewicz, Sabrina
-- Battle Road Track Club 'A' X12:31.72
1) Van den Heuvel, Louise 2) Saldanha, Kaitlynn
3) Cramer, Margo 4) Kelly, Rory
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
1.46-1.51-1.56-1.61-1.64-1.67 + 0.03...
Opening Height 1.46m
Cupid Meet: M 1.67m 2/3/2018 H. Hall, Williams / L. Strom Middlebury
Facility: * 1.74m 2001 Tamika Toppin, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Appel, Jaidyn Tufts 1.72mM 5-07.75
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.72 1.75
P P O XO O XO XXO XXO XXX
2 Lewis, Sydney Umass Lowell 1.67mM 5-05.75
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P P O XO XO XXX
3 Poublon, Danielle Umass Lowell 1.64m 5-04.50
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P P O O P XXX
4 Reilly, Liana MIT J1.64m 5-04.50
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.67
P O O XXO O XXX
5 Herrling, Mia Umass Lowell J1.64m 5-04.50
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P P O XO P XXX
6 Rudolph, Sierra Umass Lowell 1.61m 5-03.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64
P P O O XXX
7 Spruill, Sydnee Umass Lowell J1.61m 5-03.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64
P P O XO XXX
8 Georgiadi, Afroditi Tufts 1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
O O O XXX
9 Bruno, Isabella Trinity (Con 1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
P O XXX
10 Peng, Tara Wesleyan J1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
XXO O XXX
11 Ikpeazu, Chidiebele Tufts J1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
O XO XXX
12 Belsher, Peyton Middlebury J1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
XO XO XXX
12 Siegel, Kaitlyn Amherst J1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
XO XO XXX
14 Kirschner, Elizabeth WPI J1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
XO XXO XXX
15 Eaglin, Rachel Tufts J1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
XXO XXO XXX
16 Kim, Josephine Wellesley 1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
XO XXX
17 Ha, Isabella Umass Lowell J1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
XXO XXX
-- Moen, Willa Brandeis NH
1.46
XXX
-- Johnson, Briana Middlebury NH
1.46
XXX
-- Wagner-Carlberg, Audra Middlebury NH
1.46
XXX
-- Neal, Beth Middlebury NH
1.46
XXX
-- Maehl, Katie Unattached X1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
O XO XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
2.80-2.95-3.10-3.25-3.40-3.55-3.70-3.80 + 0.10...
Opening Height 2.80m
Cupid Meet: M 3.95m 2/3/2018 Cimran Virdi, MITPVC
Facility: * 4.10m 3/2/2019 Cimran Virdi, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marenco, Anais MIT 3.55m 11-07.75
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P P XO XXO XXX
2 Ahrens, Jacqueline MIT J3.55m 11-07.75
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P O XXO XXO XXX
3 Hill, Rachel Umass Lowell 3.40m 11-01.75
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P O XXO O XX
4 Wine, Lila MIT J3.40m 11-01.75
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P P O XXO XXX
5 Russolillo, Julia Tufts 2.95m 9-08.00
2.80 2.95 3.10
XO O XXX
6 Kluge, Erika Wesleyan J2.95m 9-08.00
2.80 2.95 3.10
O XO XXX
7 McLean, Abigail WPI J2.95m 9-08.00
2.80 2.95 3.10
XXO XO XXX
8 Coulard-Smith, Keira WPI 2.80m 9-02.25
2.80 2.95
XO XXX
9 Marsh, Ally MIT J2.80m 9-02.25
2.80 2.95
XXO XXX
-- Moen, Willa Brandeis NH
2.80
XXX
-- Dufresne, Jordan Umass Lowell NH
2.80 2.95 3.10
P P XXX
-- Virdi, Cimran Unattached X4.05mM 13-03.50
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.05 4.15
P P P P P P P P O XO XXX
-- Quintana, Vivian Unattached X3.80m 12-05.50
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P P P O O O XXX
-- Stromhaug, Keri Unattached X3.40m 11-01.75
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P P P XO XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Cupid Meet: M 5.71m 2/3/2018 Izabelle Ith, Williams
Facility: * 5.81m 2003 Aquila Williams-Judge, Wheaton College
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rotti, Jen Tufts 5.35m 17-06.75
5.04m 3.37m 5.05m 5.35m 5.29m FOUL
2 Kyles, Kwamesha American Int 5.22m 17-01.50
5.02m 5.22m 4.76m 4.73m PASS PASS
3 Tieng, Laena MIT 5.17m 16-11.50
5.04m 5.00m 5.17m FOUL 5.17m 5.13m
4 Ezeoha, Kathryn Tufts 5.12m 16-09.75
5.12m 5.01m 4.82m 4.98m 4.86m 5.04m
5 Steiner, Olivia Tufts 5.07m 16-07.75
FOUL 4.82m 5.06m 4.95m 5.07m FOUL
6 Weeks, Elizabeth MIT 4.99m 16-04.50
4.90m 4.99m 4.95m FOUL 4.74m 4.95m
7 MacSweeney, Erica Connecticut 4.97m 16-03.75
4.97m 4.88m 4.81m 4.76m 4.77m FOUL
8 Lewis, Sydney Umass Lowell 4.88m 16-00.25
4.86m 4.88m 4.86m PASS PASS PASS
9 Elliott, Mallory Wesleyan 4.86m 15-11.50
4.77m 4.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL 0.66m
10 Perdomo, Veronica MIT 4.82m 15-09.75
FOUL 4.78m 4.82m
11 Poublon, Danielle Umass Lowell 4.78m 15-08.25
4.72m 4.78m 4.66m
12 Chidume, Maryann MIT 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75m 4.61m 4.68m
13 Wagner-Carlberg, Audra Middlebury 4.70m 15-05.00
4.70m 4.68m 4.60m
13 Ikpeazu, Chidiebele Tufts 4.70m 15-05.00
4.64m 4.70m 4.59m
15 Sternberg, Emma Trinity (Con 4.62m 15-02.00
4.62m 4.34m 4.40m
16 Zaidenberg, Dani MIT 4.60m 15-01.25
4.60m 4.58m 4.31m
17 Bliss, Scarlet Tufts 4.57m 15-00.00
4.54m 4.57m 4.54m
17 Moses, Jahsaiah Haverford 4.57m 15-00.00
4.57m 4.34m 4.35m
19 Belsher, Peyton Middlebury 4.47m 14-08.00
4.29m 4.41m 4.47m
20 Johnson, Briana Middlebury 4.46m 14-07.75
FOUL 4.41m 4.46m
21 Grimshaw, Kaitlyn American Int 4.45m 14-07.25
4.30m 4.45m 4.04m
22 Antinori, Marisa Haverford 4.39m 14-05.00
4.29m 4.39m 4.03m
23 Holleran, Tessa Brandeis 4.21m 13-09.75
FOUL 3.99m 4.21m
24 Traver, Ariel Wellesley 4.16m 13-07.75
4.16m 4.00m 4.04m
25 Bullock, Katherine Trinity (Con 4.12m 13-06.25
4.12m 4.04m 3.99m
26 Tercatin, Gabby Brandeis 3.72m 12-02.50
FOUL 3.65m 3.72m
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Cupid Meet: M 11.54m 2/3/2018 Izabelle Ith, Williams
Facility: * 13.31m 2006 Sherita Williams, GBTC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rotti, Lia Tufts 11.39m 37-04.50
10.94m 11.39m 11.19m 11.21m FOUL 11.01m
2 Rotti, Jen Tufts 11.27m 36-11.75
11.27m FOUL 11.02m 9.86m 11.04m 11.02m
3 Ezeoha, Kathryn Tufts 11.13m 36-06.25
11.08m 10.83m 11.13m 10.76m 10.97m 11.09m
4 Weeks, Elizabeth MIT 11.08m 36-04.25
FOUL 11.00m 11.08m 10.82m FOUL 10.94m
5 Embray, Skye Trinity (Con 11.07m 36-04.00
FOUL FOUL 10.73m 10.40m 11.07m 10.87m
6 Kyles, Kwamesha American Int 10.92m 35-10.00
FOUL 10.91m 10.60m 10.92m 10.35m PASS
7 Barns, Cady Middlebury 10.81m 35-05.75
10.16m 10.60m 10.81m 10.62m FOUL FOUL
8 MacSweeney, Erica Connecticut 10.65m 34-11.25
10.65m 10.41m FOUL 9.39m 10.23m 10.39m
9 Stanley, Madison Salve Regina 10.61m 34-09.75
10.61m FOUL 10.55m 10.34m 10.28m 10.28m
10 Lamb, Lauren Amherst 10.56m 34-07.75
10.45m 10.40m 10.56m
11 Kirschner, Elizabeth WPI J10.56m 34-07.75
FOUL 10.34m 10.56m
12 Regan, Erin Umass Lowell 10.52m 34-06.25
10.07m 10.40m 10.52m
13 Gay, Isabelle Middlebury 9.82m 32-02.75
9.41m 9.75m 9.82m
14 Kim, Josephine Wellesley 9.61m 31-06.50
9.22m 9.52m 9.61m
15 Sternberg, Emma Trinity (Con 9.50m 31-02.00
FOUL 9.37m 9.50m
16 Traver, Ariel Wellesley 9.48m 31-01.25
9.20m 9.48m FOUL
17 Neal, Beth Middlebury 9.42m 30-11.00
9.42m 9.29m FOUL
18 Foucault, Liliana WPI 9.35m 30-08.25
FOUL 9.35m FOUL
19 Bullock, Katherine Trinity (Con 9.22m 30-03.00
FOUL 9.22m 9.19m
20 Knight, Janelle WPI 9.17m 30-01.00
FOUL 8.88m 9.17m
-- Dowling, Quincy Connecticut FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Diemer, Mary Connecticut FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Cupid Meet: M 14.02m 2/15/2014 Candace Green, UMass Lowell
Facility: * 15.71m 2004 Liz Wanless, Bates College
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Eressy, Chloe Umass Lowell 13.92m 45-08.00
13.53m 13.92m 13.78m 13.82m FOUL 13.61m
2 Mensah, Koko Connecticut 13.76m 45-01.75
12.69m 12.83m 12.79m 13.02m 13.22m 13.76m
3 McFarlane, Jasmine Umass Lowell 12.23m 40-01.50
FOUL 11.49m 12.20m 12.23m FOUL FOUL
4 Aduka, Nkemdilim Tufts 11.51m 37-09.25
10.92m 11.02m 10.22m 10.98m 10.22m 11.51m
5 Papalia, Lilly MIT 11.10m 36-05.00
10.80m 10.84m 10.87m 10.79m 11.10m 10.95m
6 Uzamere, Ivie Wesleyan 10.93m 35-10.50
9.53m 10.93m FOUL 10.52m FOUL PASS
7 Ikpeazu, Chidiebele Tufts 10.77m 35-04.00
10.41m 10.65m 10.75m 10.77m 10.36m 10.24m
8 Tuberville, Unique Haverford 10.67m 35-00.25
10.53m 10.00m 10.24m 10.13m 10.67m 10.46m
9 Conde, Ally Trinity (Con 10.57m 34-08.25
10.48m 10.02m 10.40m 10.57m 10.55m 9.97m
10 Kloeckner, Allison WPI 10.20m 33-05.75
9.78m FOUL 10.20m
11 Kirschner, Elizabeth WPI 10.13m 33-03.00
9.81m 9.19m 10.13m
12 Ferguson-Dryden, Carolin Amherst 9.95m 32-07.75
9.95m 9.30m 9.29m
13 Zygadio, Kamila Trinity (Con 9.93m 32-07.00
9.86m 9.93m FOUL
14 Vandeveld, Margo Tufts 9.80m 32-02.00
9.64m 9.80m 9.11m
15 Guo, Crystalina Wellesley 9.74m 31-11.50
FOUL 9.36m 9.74m
16 Jebutu, Folusho MIT 9.71m 31-10.25
FOUL FOUL 9.71m
17 Deptula, Emily WPI 9.56m 31-04.50
8.68m 8.45m 9.56m
18 Isaacson, Geneva WPI 9.30m 30-06.25
9.30m 8.72m 8.41m
19 Amudo, Otega Tufts 9.16m 30-00.75
8.46m 9.16m 8.97m
20 Grimshaw, Kaitlyn American Int 9.12m 29-11.25
9.12m 8.78m 8.44m
21 Elliott, Mallory Wesleyan 8.95m 29-04.50
8.95m 8.07m FOUL
22 Calistra, Abigail WPI 8.76m 28-09.00
8.76m 8.23m 8.55m
23 Rossa, Ella Amherst 8.74m 28-08.25
8.30m 8.74m 7.92m
24 Forgione, Amanda WPI 8.66m 28-05.00
8.03m 8.27m 8.66m
24 Correa Berly, Iris American Int 8.66m 28-05.00
7.68m 8.66m 8.10m
26 Georgiadi, Afroditi Tufts 8.43m 27-08.00
8.43m FOUL 7.48m
27 Bernstein, Molly Trinity (Con 8.31m 27-03.25
8.31m 8.19m 7.99m
28 Kennedy-White, Nolani Amherst 8.27m 27-01.75
8.27m 7.93m 7.55m
29 Eaglin, Rachel Tufts 8.03m 26-04.25
7.97m 8.03m 7.75m
30 Usen, Morgan Wesleyan 7.48m 24-06.50
7.24m 7.13m 7.48m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Cupid Meet: M 17.07m 2/4/2017 Ariela Slutsky, MIT
Facility: * 20.05m 2006 Keelin Godsey, Bates College
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Uzamere, Ivie Wesleyan 16.93m 55-06.50
16.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Nwana, Tema MIT 15.44m 50-08.00
15.44m 14.14m 12.93m 12.87m 13.78m 14.08m
3 Inglin, Savannah MIT 14.18m 46-06.25
14.18m 0.08m 12.42m FOUL 13.39m 12.86m
4 Kloeckner, Allison WPI 14.00m 45-11.25
14.00m 13.53m 13.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Jebutu, Folusho MIT 13.75m 45-01.50
13.75m 12.03m 13.19m 13.28m FOUL FOUL
6 Ray, Emily Middlebury 13.39m 43-11.25
13.09m 13.39m 13.17m FOUL 13.39m FOUL
7 Pearl, Gabriella Tufts 13.26m 43-06.00
13.08m 13.26m 12.95m 12.45m 11.82m FOUL
8 Ferguson-Dryden, Carolin Amherst 13.21m 43-04.25
FOUL 13.21m 11.76m FOUL FOUL 11.53m
9 Conde, Ally Trinity (Con 12.56m 41-02.50
11.02m 11.90m 12.56m 11.91m FOUL 12.02m
10 Aduka, Nkemdilim Tufts 12.43m 40-09.50
12.41m FOUL 12.43m
11 Tuberville, Unique Haverford 12.29m 40-04.00
12.29m 12.03m FOUL
12 Robbins, Charlotte Trinity (Con 11.98m 39-03.75
11.32m 11.98m 10.42m
13 Vandeveld, Margo Tufts 11.77m 38-07.50
11.45m 11.77m 11.47m
14 Amudo, Otega Tufts 11.61m 38-01.25
FOUL 11.61m FOUL
15 Guo, Crystalina Wellesley 11.55m 37-10.75
FOUL 11.55m FOUL
16 Bogomolov, Larisa Trinity (Con 11.47m 37-07.75
11.47m 11.44m 11.38m
17 Deptula, Emily WPI 10.98m 36-00.25
FOUL 10.29m 10.98m
18 Zygadio, Kamila Trinity (Con 10.94m 35-10.75
FOUL 10.94m 10.34m
19 Doyle, Emily Wellesley 10.79m 35-05.00
10.71m 10.79m 9.61m
20 Oliver, Sarah Tufts 10.73m 35-02.50
10.73m FOUL FOUL
21 Winters, Shawna WPI 10.69m 35-01.00
10.19m 10.69m 9.98m
22 O'Hara, Duun Trinity (Con 10.33m 33-10.75
10.33m FOUL 9.69m
23 Isaacson, Geneva WPI 9.89m 32-05.50
FOUL 9.89m 8.52m
24 Kennedy-White, Nolani Amherst 9.32m 30-07.00
8.57m 9.32m 8.57m
25 Zovich, Stephanie Amherst 8.71m 28-07.00
FOUL 8.71m FOUL
26 Harris, Lydia Brandeis 8.69m 28-06.25
6.97m 5.74m 8.69m
27 Forgione, Amanda WPI J8.69m 28-06.25
8.69m 6.67m 6.05m
28 Usen, Morgan Wesleyan 8.66m 28-05.00
7.96m 8.66m 8.64m
29 Correa Berly, Iris American Int 7.47m 24-06.25
FOUL 7.47m FOUL
-- Bernstein, Molly Trinity (Con FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 17 Best Times
Heat winners + next times (24 total) advance to 3 semi heats
Semi-final winners + next best times advance to 8-person final
Only collegians advance
Cupid Meet: M 7.02 2/15/2014 Alexander Niemiec, Springfield
Facility: * 6.87 3/6/2014 Winston Lee, SUNY Colbeskill
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McGowan, Nehemiah Amherst M 6.96Q 1
2 Artwell, Odane American Int 7.12Q 4
3 Buren, Henry Amherst 7.13Q 6 7.127
4 Polen, McKinley MIT 7.13Q 2 7.129
5 Budiman, Jeremiah MIT 7.14Q 5
6 Maddox, Lorenzo Brandeis 7.20Q 3 7.197
7 Denny, Christian Wesleyan 7.25Q 7 7.249
8 Torres, Taj-Amir American Int 7.17q 1
9 Fleurima, Billy Connecticut 7.20q 2 7.200
10 Jones, Robert Tufts 7.21q 5
11 Cherenfant, Brian Umass Lowell 7.22q 3
12 Ngbokoli, Elijah Amherst 7.23q 3
13 Jordan, Thomas Umass Lowell 7.24q 4
14 Young, Joseph Unat-Umass L 7.25q 2 7.247
15 Gong, Chris Amherst 7.28q 1
16 Hendrix, Nick Middlebury 7.29q 7
17 Whitney, Andrew WPI 7.30q 5
18 Abate, Jordan Tufts 7.32q 1 7.311
19 Marino, Hunter Umass Lowell 7.32q 7 7.315
20 Trinidad, Amos Tufts 7.33q 7 7.326
21 Div, Darin Umass Lowell 7.36q 5 7.353
22 Uddoh, Arinze Amherst 7.36q 6 7.355
23 Reichard, Alex Haverford 7.37q 6
24 Pizzi, Joe Tufts 7.38q 6
25 Dincher, Adam WPI 7.42 2 7.411
26 Hall, Trevor Amherst 7.42 1 7.420
27 Moshier, Devon American Int 7.44 5
28 McAleer, Ian Connecticut 7.47 3
29 Malambo, Thawanda Tufts 7.50 7 7.493
30 Okoronkwo, Biafra Amherst 7.50 2 7.494
31 Oberman, Connell Wesleyan 7.51 4 7.503
32 Sifferlen, Andrew WPI 7.51 3 7.508
33 Alirezaei, Armin Brandeis 7.53 2
34 White, Willy Tufts 7.55 3
35 Showan, Christopher WPI 7.56 1
36 Bogannam, Kashief Umass Lowell 7.58 4
37 Sood, Anish Umass Lowell 7.68 6 7.671
38 Fisher, Gunnar Tufts 7.68 1 7.677
39 Baublis, Aaron Brandeis 7.73 3 7.722
40 Richardson, Marshall Amherst 7.73 6 7.723
41 Karns, Nik Tufts 7.82 5
42 Northrop, Jack Wesleyan 7.89 2
43 Raphael, Domenick Brandeis 7.92 5
-- Tomcho, Alex Unattached X7.33 4 7.324
-- Berit, John GBTC X10.67 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Heat winners + next times (24 total) advance to 3 semi heats
Semi-final winners + next best times advance to 8-person final
Only collegians advance
Cupid Meet: M 7.02 2/15/2014 Alexander Niemiec, Springfield
Facility: * 6.87 3/6/2014 Winston Lee, SUNY Colbeskill
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 McGowan, Nehemiah Amherst M 6.92Q 3
2 Buren, Henry Amherst 7.06Q 2
3 Budiman, Jeremiah MIT 7.11Q 1
4 Denny, Christian Wesleyan 7.10q 3
5 Ngbokoli, Elijah Amherst 7.14q 3
6 Artwell, Odane American Int 7.15q 1 7.144
6 Polen, McKinley MIT 7.15q 2 7.144
8 Maddox, Lorenzo Brandeis 7.18q 3 7.179
9 Jones, Robert Tufts 7.18 2 7.180
10 Whitney, Andrew WPI 7.21 1 7.206
11 Torres, Taj-Amir American Int 7.21 1 7.210
12 Fleurima, Billy Connecticut 7.22 2
13 Gong, Chris Amherst 7.25 2
14 Jordan, Thomas Umass Lowell 7.26 3
15 Trinidad, Amos Tufts 7.28 1
16 Cherenfant, Brian Umass Lowell 7.30 1 7.295
17 Young, Joseph Unat-Umass L 7.30 1 7.299
18 Abate, Jordan Tufts 7.32 3
19 Hendrix, Nick Middlebury 7.33 2
20 Div, Darin Umass Lowell 7.34 2
21 Marino, Hunter Umass Lowell 7.40 3
22 Pizzi, Joe Tufts 7.43 3
23 Uddoh, Arinze Amherst 7.48 2
Preliminaries
23 Reichard, Alex Haverford
25 Dincher, Adam WPI
26 Hall, Trevor Amherst
27 Moshier, Devon American Int
28 McAleer, Ian Connecticut
29 Malambo, Thawanda Tufts
30 Okoronkwo, Biafra Amherst
31 Oberman, Connell Wesleyan
32 Sifferlen, Andrew WPI
33 Alirezaei, Armin Brandeis
34 White, Willy Tufts
35 Showan, Christopher WPI
36 Bogannam, Kashief Umass Lowell
37 Sood, Anish Umass Lowell
38 Fisher, Gunnar Tufts
39 Baublis, Aaron Brandeis
40 Richardson, Marshall Amherst
41 Karns, Nik Tufts
42 Northrop, Jack Wesleyan
43 Raphael, Domenick Brandeis
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Heat winners + next times (24 total) advance to 3 semi heats
Semi-final winners + next best times advance to 8-person final
Only collegians advance
Cupid Meet: M 7.02 2/15/2014 Alexander Niemiec, Springfield
Facility: * 6.87 3/6/2014 Winston Lee, SUNY Colbeskill
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Buren, Henry Amherst 6.96M 6.951
2 McGowan, Nehemiah Amherst 6.96M 6.960
3 Denny, Christian Wesleyan 7.08
4 Budiman, Jeremiah MIT 7.14
5 Polen, McKinley MIT 7.16 7.151
6 Maddox, Lorenzo Brandeis 7.16 7.155
7 Ngbokoli, Elijah Amherst 7.17
8 Artwell, Odane American Int 7.19
Semi-Finals
9 Jones, Robert Tufts
10 Whitney, Andrew WPI
11 Torres, Taj-Amir American Int
12 Fleurima, Billy Connecticut
13 Gong, Chris Amherst
14 Jordan, Thomas Umass Lowell
15 Trinidad, Amos Tufts
16 Cherenfant, Brian Umass Lowell
17 Young, Joseph Unat-Umass L
18 Abate, Jordan Tufts
19 Hendrix, Nick Middlebury
20 Div, Darin Umass Lowell
21 Marino, Hunter Umass Lowell
22 Pizzi, Joe Tufts
23 Uddoh, Arinze Amherst
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Lanes 3-6 for Heats 1, 2, and 3, 1-6 for Heat 4 and onward
Cupid Meet: M 22.21 2/2/2019 Benton Wilson, MIT
Facility: * 21.69 2/23/2008 Andrew Arons, Williams College
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Benton MIT 22.32 1
2 Jordan, Thomas Umass Lowell 22.32 1
3 Rus, Alex WPI 22.75 2
4 Maddox, Lorenzo Brandeis 23.30 3
5 Denny, Christian Wesleyan 23.37 2
6 Pizzi, Joe Tufts 23.46 1
7 McAleer, Ian Connecticut 23.49 2
8 DeLoughry, Kevin Wesleyan 23.55 3
9 Abate, Jordan Tufts 23.66 2
10 Maristany, Griffin Wesleyan 23.81 3
11 Sood, Anish Umass Lowell 23.92 4
12 Warren, Darren Trinity (Con 24.09 4
13 Hayes, Nigel Wesleyan 24.28 4
14 Beloin, Jacob Connecticut 24.38 5
15 Fleurima, Billy Connecticut 24.50 1
16 Alirezaei, Armin Brandeis 24.50 5
17 Malambo, Thawanda Tufts 24.68 6
18 Div, Darin Umass Lowell 24.71 4
19 Milner, Matthew Connecticut 25.26 5
20 Romer, Jyles Trinity (Con 25.28 5
21 Leung, Michael Brandeis 25.55 6
22 Raphael, Domenick Brandeis 25.66 6
23 Soucy, Donovan Connecticut 26.35 6
24 Dresser-Kluchman, Henry Connecticut 26.55 6
-- Gardiner, Samuel Connecticut DNF 5
-- Aleles, Nicholas GBTC X24.23 4
-- Harris, Ernixh GBTC X24.63 3
-- Finn, Taylor GBTC X26.66 5
-- Berit, John GBTC X35.35 6
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Lanes 2-6 for Heats 1 and 2, 1-6 for Heat 3 and onward
Cupid Meet: M 49.23 2/11/2013 Maurice Jones, Hillsdale
Facility: * 48.65 2/18/2017 Jimmy Martinez, Middlebury College
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marino, Hunter Umass Lowell 50.21 1
2 Balin, Kai Trinity (Con 50.78 1
3 Armstrong, OJ Tufts 50.81 2
4 Duchatellier, Nick MIT 50.89 1
5 McHugh, Timothy Umass Lowell 50.99 1
6 DeLoughry, Kevin Wesleyan 51.22 2
7 Campbell, Andrii Tufts 51.72 1
8 Dharia, Nisarg MIT 51.80 2
9 Dunwell, Stanley Amherst 51.86 3
10 Patten, Riley Tufts 51.88 2
11 Shao, Andrew MIT 52.54 4
12 Maristany, Griffin Wesleyan 52.90 3
13 Schaefer, Evan MIT 53.17 5
14 Guobadia, Omosuzi MIT 53.30 5
15 Quinlan, Patrick Brandeis 53.69 3
16 Naim, Yossef WPI 53.89 3
17 O'Neil, Jamie Brandeis 54.23 4
18 Avallone, Vincent Tufts 54.29 4
19 Campbell, Dean Brandeis 54.71 3
20 Beloin, Jacob Connecticut 55.01 4
21 Gardiner, Samuel Connecticut 55.46 5
22 Dec, Robert WPI 57.06 6
-- Aleles, Nicholas GBTC X54.82 4
-- Finn, Taylor GBTC X56.43 6
-- Frink, Delaydia GBTC X1:03.23 6
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Cupid Meet: M 1:21.85 2/3/2018 James Mulliken, Middlebury
Facility: * 1:20.29 1/20/2016 Veer Bhalla, Tufts University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 D'Anieri, Matt Tufts 1:22.06 1
2 Marcano, Roan Umass Lowell 1:23.42 1
3 Fenton, Nick American Int 1:23.58 1
4 Spurrell, Will Amherst 1:24.00 1
5 Roberts, Kyron Wesleyan 1:24.18 1
6 Tadano, Sawyer Middlebury 1:24.19 1
7 Oomen-Lochtefeld, Sam Tufts 1:24.34 2
8 Vazquez, Ben Connecticut 1:25.50 3
9 Lewis, Aiden Tufts 1:25.51 4
10 Hirsch, Jack Tufts 1:26.28 3
11 Bogannam, Kashief Umass Lowell 1:26.33 2
12 Medina, Gabe American Int 1:26.34 2
13 Brill-Weil, Jacob Connecticut 1:26.42 3
14 MacDougall, Bennett Connecticut 1:27.02 2
15 Crough, Spencer Connecticut 1:27.03 2
16 Klain, Daniel Tufts 1:27.21 3
17 Wilson, Sawyer Tufts 1:27.31 4
18 Casebolt, Ryan Umass Lowell 1:27.32 3
19 Lafleche, Evan Tufts 1:27.95 4
20 Wilkerson, Nicholas Middlebury 1:28.20 4
21 Verbeek, Erkin Trinity (Con 1:28.60 4
22 O'Driscoll, Kevin WPI 1:28.71 4
23 Wasserstein, Michael Middlebury 1:29.71 5
24 Witrock, Billy Tufts 1:30.79 3
25 Monteiro, Virginio American Int 1:32.49 5
26 Giacobbe, Justin Trinity (Con 1:34.19 5
-- Frink, Delaydia GBTC X1:49.02 5
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Cupid Meet: M 1:52.32 2/6/2016 Veer Bhalla, Tufts University
Facility: * 1:51.14 2/1/2014 Mitchell Black, Tufts University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Prenosil, Ryan Amherst 1:53.92 1
2 Cosgrove, Daniel Umass Lowell 1:55.36 1
3 Lovell, Roman Tufts 1:55.56 1
4 McGaugh, James Middlebury 1:56.91 1
5 Hardy, Marcus Tufts 1:57.42 1
6 Kiptoo, Titus American Int 1:57.62 1
7 Foucault-Etheridge, Aide MIT 1:58.20 2
8 Aschale, Danny Connecticut 1:59.30 3
9 Seigne, Colm Connecticut 1:59.72 3
10 McCauliff, Chris Umass Lowell 2:00.29 2
11 Swenson, Andrew Amherst 2:00.58 3
12 Ditkovsky, Sam Haverford 2:00.61 3
13 McEniry, Dylan Tufts 2:00.75 2
14 Grant, Jacob Brandeis 2:00.98 3
15 Beaver, Jason American Int 2:01.04 2
16 Judd, Jacob Brandeis 2:01.15 2
17 Allen, Jeffrey Haverford 2:01.24 3
18 Kawakatsu, Hiro Haverford 2:01.82 2
19 McNamara, Timothy Umass Lowell 2:02.45 3
20 Dias, Chris American Int 2:02.91 4
21 Lally, Owen WPI 2:03.14 2
22 Evans, Nate Middlebury 2:03.67 4
23 Lorenz, Luke Middlebury 2:04.15 4
24 Innes-Gold, Bobby Amherst 2:04.25 4
25 Portman, Aaron Brandeis 2:04.33 2
26 Robertson, Lev Amherst 2:05.39 4
27 Notarnicola, Max Connecticut 2:08.50 3
28 Martinez Jr., Armando American Int 2:09.50 4
29 Yung, Zach Trinity (Con 2:10.27 4
30 Mullen, Adam Connecticut 2:10.33 4
31 St. Jean, Dennis Trinity (Con 2:11.33 4
32 Patrinos, Antony American Int 2:12.00 3
33 Freitas, Felipe Umass Lowell 2:15.88 4
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Cupid Meet: M 2:29.75 2/4/2017 Kevin Greene, Battle Road TC
Facility: * 2:26.97 2/18/2017 Dan McSolla, Wentworth
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Foster, Reed MIT 2:33.13 1
2 Van Inwegen, Grant Wesleyan 2:34.18 1
3 Potter, Henry Trinity (Con 2:35.33 2
4 Fiume, Braedon Amherst 2:36.53 2
5 Isles, Anshel Umass Lowell 2:37.26 1
6 O'Sullivan, Collin Tufts 2:37.41 1
7 Dall, Nicholas Trinity (Con 2:38.55 2
8 Williams, Aydin Amherst 2:40.50 2
9 Medina, Gabe American Int 2:40.88 1
10 Walker, Ethan Wesleyan 2:42.39 2
11 Neveu, Callen Wesleyan 2:42.77 2
12 Johnson, Josiah American Int 2:46.76 2
13 Cole-French, William Unat-Umass L 2:47.18 1
14 McCole, Finn Trinity (Con 2:50.65 2
15 Svensson, Howard American Int 2:55.41 1
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Cupid Meet: M 4:10.04 2/4/2017 Isaac Garcia-Cassani, SUNY Geneseo
Facility: * 4:10.04 2/4/2017 Issac Garcia-Cassani, SUNY Geneseo
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moreland, Jamie Haverford 4:15.08 1
2 Katz, Matt Haverford 4:15.38 1
3 Ferguson-Dryden, Spencer Amherst 4:16.03 1
4 Martin, Travis Trinity (Con 4:17.58 1
5 Massey, Billy Amherst 4:20.81 1
6 McAlister, Weyessa Trinity (Con 4:21.79 1
7 Daily, Owen Amherst 4:24.13 2
8 Ferguson, Charlie Haverford 4:24.99 1
9 Tripeny, Nico Haverford 4:26.02 1
10 Love, Jeffrey Connecticut 4:26.52 2
11 Lombardo, Josh Brandeis 4:26.87 2
12 Perales, Simon Haverford 4:27.54 2
13 Cluss, Max Middlebury 4:28.53 3
14 Baughman, Morgan Connecticut 4:28.77 3
15 Beaver, Jason American Int 4:29.04 2
16 Leighninger, Nathaniel Haverford 4:29.81 2
17 Carter, Matt Connecticut 4:29.91 3
18 Mazdisnian, Keon Amherst 4:30.16 2
19 Verstandig, Chris Connecticut 4:31.43 3
20 Milsark, Ethan Connecticut 4:32.23 2
21 Walsh, Joseph Umass Lowell 4:32.80 2
22 Dias, Chris American Int 4:33.73 3
23 Cyprus, John Tufts 4:34.12 3
24 Allen, Jeffrey Umass Lowell 4:34.64 1
25 Gillooly, Ryan Umass Lowell 4:35.12 3
26 Rodgers, Alec Brandeis 4:35.74 3
27 Demers, Phillip Umass Lowell 4:36.21 2
28 Bajohr, William Wesleyan 4:36.93 2
29 Curley, Dan Brandeis 4:37.62 4
30 Scardigno, Nick Haverford 4:38.81 3
31 Dooley, Eoin Umass Lowell 4:39.13 4
32 Montgomery, Connor Middlebury 4:39.36 3
33 Cahill, Benjamin Wesleyan 4:39.57 4
34 Brackett, Casey Brandeis 4:40.80 4
35 Slaney, Kent MIT 4:42.14 2
36 Patrinos, Antony American Int 4:42.79 3
37 Rudnick, Jack Middlebury 4:45.31 4
38 Kaiser, Scott Haverford 4:46.53 3
39 Martinez Jr., Armando American Int 4:52.43 4
40 Showell, Vanison American Int 4:52.70 4
41 Boed, Finn Connecticut 4:57.19 4
42 Reynolds, Matt WPI 4:58.00 4
43 Coffey, Brendan Trinity (Con 5:16.41 4
-- Stellar, Ian Unattached X4:18.44 1
-- McConaughy, Joseph Unattached X4:24.42 1
-- Ferland, Greg Battle Road TC X4:36.51 3
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Cupid Meet: M 8:25.90 2/2/2019 Aidan Ryan, Williams
Facility: * 8:13.36 1/31/2015 Charlie Marquardt, Haverford College
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mah, Andrew MIT 8:32.62 1
2 Guigon, Charles American Int 8:37.30 1
3 Meyer, Will Middlebury 8:42.58 1
4 Kearney, Matthew MIT 8:44.74 1
5 Hensgen, Lowell MIT 8:49.77 1
6 Lautenbach, Tim Trinity (Con 8:51.97 2
7 Horvath, Peter Tufts 8:54.10 1
8 Ross, Dale Wesleyan 8:55.88 1
9 Wurts, Taylor Tufts 8:56.03 1
10 Linsky, Adam Wesleyan 8:57.56 1
11 Goldy, Steven MIT 8:57.59 2
12 Lad, Vedang MIT 8:59.00 1
13 Bogomolov, Timothy Trinity (Con 8:59.53 2
14 Yatsuhashi, Andrew WPI 9:01.51 2
15 Ingegneri, Avery WPI 9:03.22 1
16 Simoneau, Alex WPI 9:03.38 2
17 Kaplan, Isaac Middlebury 9:06.75 2
18 Frishkoff, Matthew Wesleyan 9:10.96 2
19 Woltz, Billy MIT 9:14.82 2
20 Kritzer, Eli Tufts 9:18.17 2
21 Kennedy, Michael Tufts 9:22.88 2
22 Tanner, Dalton Tufts 9:24.84 2
23 Pollock, Stuart Connecticut 9:25.51 2
24 Hill, Nicholas Middlebury 9:34.55 2
25 Rosin, Douglas Middlebury 9:38.64 2
26 LaFrance, Ryan American Int 9:39.80 2
27 Aronow, Miles Wesleyan 9:43.73 1
28 Printy, Oliver Tufts 9:44.78 2
29 Tramontano, Michael Wesleyan 9:49.64 2
-- Johnson, Zach MIT DNF 1
-- Royer, Phil BAA X8:38.25 1
-- Stadler, James Tracksmith X8:52.05 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Cupid Meet: M 14:19.45 2/4/2017 Tim Nichols, Tufts University
Facility: * 14:19.45 2/4/2017 Tim Nichols, Tufts University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Henderson, Theo Middlebury 15:02.53 1
2 Steinberg, Harry Tufts 15:03.49 1
3 Sarathy, Ajay Amherst 15:03.59 1
4 McCalpin, Sam Haverford 15:05.13 1
5 Schuldt, Braxton Amherst 15:05.60 1
6 Hunter, Jack Haverford 15:05.77 1
7 Reynolds, David WPI 15:08.29 1
8 Kessler, Alexander Middlebury 15:08.80 2
9 Kredell, Ryan Haverford 15:13.27 1
10 Gade, Neerav Tufts 15:22.94 1
11 Harmon, Joseph Tufts 15:23.67 1
12 Giersch, Connor Tufts 15:23.91 1
13 Gaudette, Logan WPI 15:24.61 2
14 D'Aquila, Matt Middlebury 15:28.78 2
15 Nero, Patrick Tufts 15:34.19 1
16 Jacobson-S, Finn MIT 15:39.38 2
17 Buckley, Peter Haverford 15:49.61 1
18 Bratt, Aaron Haverford 15:49.72 1
19 Watt, David Haverford 15:52.39 1
20 Adam, Sadadine American Int 16:05.03 2
21 Davis, Spencer Amherst 16:05.70 2
22 Audibert, Blake WPI 16:07.59 2
23 Paneto, Nicholas Middlebury 16:08.89 2
24 Walewski, Joseph Connecticut 16:12.98 2
-- O'Connor, Luke Jumbo Track Club XDNF 1
-- Gilligan, Brian GBTC X15:49.06 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Heat Winners + next best times advance to an 8-person Final
Only collegians advance
Cupid Meet: M 8.15 2/15/2014 Xavier Dixon, Stonehill College
Facility: * 8.15 2/15/2014 Xavier Dixon, Stonehill College
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elshakhs, Malek WPI 8.59Q 2
2 Allan, Jack Brandeis 8.62Q 3
3 Fiorenza, Nicholas WPI 8.63Q 1
4 Williams, Jordan Umass Lowell 8.74q 3 8.735
5 Colleran, Troy Amherst 8.74q 1 8.738
6 White, Willy Tufts 8.79q 1
7 Carulli, Nick Wesleyan 8.83q 3
8 Shiferaw, Yonas Amherst 8.84q 2
9 Algieri, Anthony WPI 8.85 2
10 Svoboda, Drew Tufts 8.89 2
11 Trent, Jack Amherst 8.98 1
12 Bray, Mark WPI 8.99 3 8.983
13 Sood, Anish Umass Lowell 8.99 3 8.987
14 Stein, Ben Tufts 9.02 1
15 Morris-Evans, Dionysus Brandeis 9.07 2
16 Baublis, Aaron Brandeis 9.17 2
17 Rosewell, Carter Tufts 9.27 2
18 Hayes, Nigel Wesleyan 9.72 3
19 Karns, Nik Tufts 9.75 1
20 Stairs, Shawn Umass Lowell 9.89 3
21 Soucy, Donovan Connecticut 10.07 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Heat Winners + next best times advance to an 8-person Final
Only collegians advance
Cupid Meet: M 8.15 2/15/2014 Xavier Dixon, Stonehill College
Facility: * 8.15 2/15/2014 Xavier Dixon, Stonehill College
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Allan, Jack Brandeis 8.46
2 Fiorenza, Nicholas WPI 8.58
3 White, Willy Tufts 8.65
4 Colleran, Troy Amherst 8.75
5 Elshakhs, Malek WPI 8.77
6 Carulli, Nick Wesleyan 8.87
7 Shiferaw, Yonas Amherst 9.19
Preliminaries
4 Williams, Jordan Umass Lowell
9 Algieri, Anthony WPI
10 Svoboda, Drew Tufts
11 Trent, Jack Amherst
12 Bray, Mark WPI
13 Sood, Anish Umass Lowell
14 Stein, Ben Tufts
15 Morris-Evans, Dionysus Brandeis
16 Baublis, Aaron Brandeis
17 Rosewell, Carter Tufts
18 Hayes, Nigel Wesleyan
19 Karns, Nik Tufts
20 Stairs, Shawn Umass Lowell
21 Soucy, Donovan Connecticut
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Cupid Meet: M 3:22.38 2/3/2018 WPI
Rus, Kelly, Wittenberg, Staver
Facility: * 3:17.16 3/7/2009 SUNY Oneonta
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Mit 'A' 3:22.32M 1
1) Dharia, Nisarg 2) Duchatellier, Nick
3) Shao, Andrew 4) Wilson, Benton
2 Wpi 'A' 3:25.41 1
1) Fleury, Nick 2) Schimmel, Quinton
3) Rus, Alex 4) Whitney, Andrew
3 Tufts 'A' 3:26.07 1
1) Hardy, Marcus 2) Patten, Riley
3) Oomen-Lochtefeld, Sam 4) Armstrong, OJ
4 Brandeis 'A' 3:33.20 2
1) Portman, Aaron 2) Campbell, Dean
3) O'Neil, Jamie 4) Quinlan, Patrick
5 Tufts 'C' x3:35.07 2
1) Lafleche, Evan 2) McEniry, Dylan
3) Klain, Daniel 4) Wilson, Sawyer
6 Trinity (Conn.) 'A' 3:35.44 2
1) Allen, Robert 2) Balin, Kai
3) Trotter, Benjamin 4) Verbeek, Erkin
7 Tufts 'B' x3:36.56 2
1) Avallone, Vincent 2) Abate, Jordan
3) White, Willy 4) Hirsch, Jack
-- Middlebury 'A' DNF 1
1) Durst, Matthew 2) Hansen, Peter
3) Wasserstein, Michael 4) Factor, David
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Cupid Meet: M 9:58.01 2/15/2014 Haverford
Marquardt, Yellets, Keny, Stadler
Facility: * 9:56.21 3/4/2017 SUNY Geneseo
Holtzman, Hannahoe, Faluker, Garcia-Cassani
School Finals
================================================================
1 American Int'l 'A' 9:53.99*
1) Kipkosgei, Leakey 2) Murphy, Bailey
3) Paillon, Clement 4) Campion, Benoit
2 Tufts 'A' 10:00.29
1) Delaney, Nick 2) Campbell, Andrii
3) Ensslin, Evan 4) D'Anieri, Matt
3 Wpi 'A' 10:10.50
1) Hanlon, Tom 2) Meyer, Nate
3) Steeves, Benjamin 4) Brooks, Brian
4 Middlebury 'A' 10:10.85
1) Hoagland, Liam 2) Robertson, William
3) Tadano, Sawyer 4) Hill, Nathan
5 Connecticut College 'A' 10:10.87
1) Vazquez, Ben 2) Brill-Weil, Jacob
3) Seigne, Colm 4) Aschale, Danny
-- Jumbo Track Club 'A' XDNF
1) Watanabe, Hiroto 2) Doyle, Tommy
3) Doherty Munro, Andy 4) Jones, Dylan
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
1.80-1.85-1.90-1.95-2.00-2.04-2.07 + 0.03...
Opening Height 1.80m
Cupid Meet: M 2.10m 2/15/2014 Nicholas Staley, Stonehill
Facility: * 2.17m 1/24/2004 Dan Olsen, Wheaton College
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Washington, Chris MIT 2.04m 6-08.25
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.07
P P O XO O XO XXX
2 Colleran, Troy Amherst 2.00m 6-06.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04
P P XO XO XO XXX
3 Dolaher, Ian Umass Lowell 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P O XXX
4 Marquez, Steven MIT J1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P XO O XXX
5 Morris-Evans, Dionysus Brandeis 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P XO O XXX
6 Fisher, Jonathan Middlebury J1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
XO XO XXO XXX
7 Avelino, Juan Umass Lowell 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXX
8 Lemieux, Alex Tufts J1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
XO O XXX
9 Hull, Garth WPI J1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O XO XXX
10 Frederique, Isaac WPI 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
XO XXX
-- Bray, Mark WPI NH
1.80
XXX
-- Olsen, Noah Wesleyan NH
1.80
XXX
-- Allan, Jack Brandeis NH
1.80
XXX
-- Price, Francis Middlebury NH
1.80
XXX
-- Showan, Christopher WPI NH
1.80
XXX
-- Trent, Jack Amherst NH
1.80
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
3.85-4.00-4.15-4.30-4.45-4.60-4.75-4.85 + 0.10...
Opening Height 3.85m
Cupid Meet: M 4.75m 2/15/2014 Benjamin Schreck, MIT
Facility: * 5.01m 3/4/2017 Ron Helderman, Southern Maine
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Upton, Bobby MIT 4.80mM 15-09.00
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.80 4.85
P P P O O O O O XXX
2 Bradley, Johann WPI 4.45m 14-07.25
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P O P XXX
3 King, Heath Umass Lowell J4.45m 14-07.25
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P O XO O O XXX
4 Farrell, Hunter Tufts J4.45m 14-07.25
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P O XXO XXO XXX
5 Ammen, Breylen Brandeis J4.45m 14-07.25
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P XO XXO XO XXO XXX
6 Corin, Aaron Brandeis 4.30m 14-01.25
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P O O XO XXX
7 Brandyberry, Everett MIT 4.15m 13-07.25
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P O O XXX
8 Lim, Daeseob Tufts 4.00m 13-01.50
3.85 4.00 4.15
P O XXX
8 Gadra, Ethan Haverford 4.00m 13-01.50
3.85 4.00 4.15
P O XXX
10 Wall, Sam Umass Lowell J4.00m 13-01.50
3.85 4.00 4.15
P XO XXX
11 Hemphill, Jackson Tufts J4.00m 13-01.50
3.85 4.00 4.15
XO XO XXX
12 Athair, Ari WPI J4.00m 13-01.50
3.85 4.00 4.15
O XXO XXX
13 Allan, Jack Brandeis 3.85m 12-07.50
3.85 4.00
XO XXX
14 Chilamkurthi, Akhil WPI J3.85m 12-07.50
3.85 4.00
XXO XXX
-- Patten, Riley Tufts NH
3.85
XXX
-- Wallace, Benji Jumbo Track Club X4.30m 14-01.25
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P O P XXO XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Cupid Meet: M 7.11m 2/7/2015 Brian Espinosa, Bridgewater State
Facility: * 7.24m 2/19/2005 Fred Jones, Tufts University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wei, Kenneth MIT 7.22mM 23-08.25
6.64m 6.76m FOUL 6.78m 6.79m 7.22m
2 Colleran, Troy Amherst 7.08m 23-02.75
6.93m 6.80m 7.08m 6.81m PASS PASS
3 Manteiga, Matthew Tufts 6.69m 21-11.50
6.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.36m 6.66m
4 Kopellas, William WPI 6.68m 21-11.00
6.68m 6.59m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
5 Rosewell, Carter Tufts 6.62m 21-08.75
6.27m 6.52m 6.20m 6.54m 6.50m 6.62m
6 Bhangdia, Tommy Tufts J6.62m 21-08.75
6.38m 6.41m 6.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Oduro, Evans Umass Lowell 6.55m 21-06.00
FOUL 6.45m 6.50m FOUL 6.55m 6.51m
8 Carulli, Nick Wesleyan 6.45m 21-02.00
6.30m FOUL 6.45m 6.25m 6.39m 6.30m
9 Ngala II, Abel Trinity (Con 6.31m 20-08.50
6.31m 6.15m 5.97m 5.75m 5.91m FOUL
10 Williams, Jordan Umass Lowell J6.31m 20-08.50
6.31m 6.10m PASS PASS PASS PASS
11 Svoboda, Drew Tufts 6.28m 20-07.25
6.28m 6.06m FOUL
12 Bates, Theo Amherst 6.25m 20-06.25
FOUL 5.90m 6.25m
13 Fleury, Nick WPI 6.21m 20-04.50
6.21m 6.14m 6.09m
14 Hughes, Kinnard Trinity (Con 6.10m 20-00.25
6.10m FOUL 6.03m
15 Zsikla, Alex Tufts 6.06m 19-10.75
5.71m 6.06m 5.89m
16 Budiman, Jeremiah MIT 6.05m 19-10.25
6.05m FOUL FOUL
17 Olsen, Noah Wesleyan 6.01m 19-08.75
5.78m 5.87m 6.01m
18 Moran, Justin Middlebury 5.92m 19-05.25
5.83m 5.88m 5.92m
19 Marquez, Steven MIT 5.82m 19-01.25
FOUL 5.82m FOUL
20 Trent, Jack Amherst 5.77m 18-11.25
5.55m 5.77m PASS
21 Leung, Michael Brandeis 5.75m 18-10.50
5.75m 5.15m 5.71m
22 Truong, Kevin Brandeis 5.74m 18-10.00
5.74m 5.68m 5.40m
23 Sifferlen, Andrew WPI 5.70m 18-08.50
5.56m 5.38m 5.70m
24 Reichard, Alex Haverford 5.60m 18-04.50
5.60m 5.25m PASS
25 Lummus, Andrew Haverford 4.59m 15-00.75
4.59m 4.55m 4.13m
-- Spencer, Kendall Unattached X7.15mM 23-05.50
FOUL FOUL 7.03m 6.76m 7.04m 7.15m
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Cupid Meet: M 14.42m 2/11/2013 Daniel Cormier, Stonehill
Facility: * 14.93m 3/2/2002 Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton College
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wei, Kenneth MIT 14.15m 46-05.25
13.57m 13.66m 13.68m 13.68m 13.23m 14.15m
2 Hughes, Kinnard Trinity (Con 13.79m 45-03.00
13.43m 13.79m FOUL 13.57m FOUL 13.05m
3 Zsikla, Alex Tufts 13.53m 44-04.75
13.38m 13.52m 13.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Oduro, Evans Umass Lowell 13.34m 43-09.25
FOUL FOUL 13.34m FOUL FOUL PASS
5 Ngala II, Abel Trinity (Con 13.05m 42-09.75
13.05m 12.91m FOUL 12.76m 13.02m 12.98m
6 Shiferaw, Yonas Amherst 12.81m 42-00.50
FOUL 12.44m 12.08m 12.10m 12.67m 12.81m
7 Thomas, Ranjit Tufts 12.63m 41-05.25
12.31m 12.51m 12.48m 11.96m 12.45m 12.63m
8 Yan, Ethan Tufts 12.34m 40-06.00
12.02m 12.22m 12.19m 12.23m 11.95m 12.34m
9 Romer, Jyles Trinity (Con 12.08m 39-07.75
11.79m 11.92m 12.08m 11.71m 12.06m PASS
10 Frederique, Isaac WPI 11.79m 38-08.25
11.79m FOUL 11.79m
-- Truong, Kevin Brandeis FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Lummus, Andrew Haverford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Cupid Meet: M 17.23m 2/15/2014 Sean Enos, Bates
Facility: * 18.13m 3/2/2013 David Pless, Bates College
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dillow, Hayden Umass Lowell 15.40m 50-06.25
14.92m 14.58m 14.94m 15.40m 14.77m 15.23m
2 Klein, Nathaniel Middlebury 15.17m 49-09.25
15.17m 14.48m 14.02m FOUL 14.15m FOUL
3 Acuna, Elmer Worcester St 14.58m 47-10.00
12.88m 14.50m 14.58m 14.13m 14.09m 13.91m
4 Basinger, Nathan MIT 14.09m 46-02.75
13.91m FOUL 13.55m 13.73m 13.60m 14.09m
5 Sobieszczyk, Henry MIT 13.95m 45-09.25
13.95m 13.48m 12.82m 11.51m FOUL 12.93m
6 Pang, Patrick Umass Lowell 13.80m 45-03.50
12.81m 13.21m 13.65m 13.30m FOUL 13.80m
7 Trebisacci, Christian Tufts 13.69m 44-11.00
FOUL FOUL 13.69m 12.66m 12.84m 13.22m
8 Vandalovsky, Thomas Brandeis 13.62m 44-08.25
FOUL 13.62m 13.58m FOUL FOUL 12.58m
9 Nall, Ryan MIT 13.58m 44-06.75
13.58m 13.18m 13.16m 13.29m 13.17m 13.57m
10 Guertin, Tyler WPI 13.29m 43-07.25
13.29m 12.51m FOUL
11 Hagearty, Patrick WPI 13.27m 43-06.50
13.20m 12.31m 13.27m
12 Ohakam, Noble Tufts 13.03m 42-09.00
12.86m 13.03m 12.40m
12 Furman, Sam WPI 13.03m 42-09.00
13.03m 12.65m 13.01m
14 Daisey, Dylan Tufts 12.98m 42-07.00
12.98m 12.69m 11.61m
15 Menio, Albert MIT 12.66m 41-06.50
12.66m FOUL 11.99m
16 Bhatti, Aman WPI 11.88m 38-11.75
11.73m 11.88m 11.85m
17 Jankowski, Matt WPI 11.62m 38-01.50
FOUL FOUL 11.62m
18 Colleran, Troy Amherst 11.34m 37-02.50
11.34m 11.30m FOUL
19 Trent, Jack Amherst 11.23m 36-10.25
11.23m FOUL 11.14m
20 Hau, Jonathan Brandeis 10.19m 33-05.25
10.06m 10.19m 9.42m
21 Moriates, George Tufts 10.16m 33-04.00
9.81m 10.16m 9.69m
22 Sifferlen, Andrew WPI 10.10m 33-01.75
10.10m 9.83m 9.02m
23 Renda, Jack Amherst 9.66m 31-08.50
9.55m 9.66m 9.58m
24 Showan, Christopher WPI 9.38m 30-09.25
9.38m 9.18m 8.19m
25 Northrop, Jack Wesleyan 8.36m 27-05.25
8.36m 7.90m 8.34m
26 Cardona-Toledo, Stanley Trinity (Con 8.15m 26-09.00
8.15m FOUL 7.91m
27 Henderson, Elijah Wesleyan 8.07m 26-05.75
8.07m 7.67m 7.56m
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Cupid Meet: M 18.81m 2/11/2013 Curtis Yancy, Tufts
Facility: * 20.85m 3/6/2014 Sean Donnelly, Mount Union
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nall, Ryan MIT 16.96m 55-07.75
15.28m 16.12m 16.21m 15.95m 16.52m 16.96m
2 Menio, Albert MIT 16.90m 55-05.50
16.50m 16.90m 16.49m 16.59m 16.75m 16.79m
3 Pang, Patrick Umass Lowell 16.58m 54-04.75
16.58m 16.23m FOUL FOUL 15.51m FOUL
4 Dillow, Hayden Umass Lowell 15.89m 52-01.75
FOUL 15.51m FOUL 14.89m 15.82m 15.89m
5 Basinger, Nathan MIT 15.37m 50-05.25
14.24m 15.18m 15.37m FOUL 14.71m FOUL
6 Daisey, Dylan Tufts 15.23m 49-11.75
14.90m 15.04m 15.23m 14.10m 14.53m 14.75m
7 Trebisacci, Christian Tufts 14.42m 47-03.75
14.42m FOUL 14.04m 13.68m 13.79m 14.26m
8 Klein, Nathaniel Middlebury 13.82m 45-04.25
13.66m 13.79m FOUL 13.82m FOUL FOUL
9 Gedon, Carson American Int 13.79m 45-03.00
13.79m FOUL 12.39m 13.55m 13.02m 13.61m
10 Sobieszczyk, Henry MIT 13.31m 43-08.00
13.31m 12.76m FOUL
11 Oberman, Connell Wesleyan 13.14m 43-01.50
13.14m FOUL FOUL
12 Bhatti, Aman WPI 13.03m 42-09.00
13.03m 12.46m 12.54m
13 Brey, Daniel Middlebury 13.00m 42-08.00
FOUL 11.85m 13.00m
14 Obu, Raphael Tufts 12.95m 42-06.00
11.95m FOUL 12.95m
15 Guertin, Tyler WPI 12.07m 39-07.25
11.74m 10.88m 12.07m
16 Furman, Sam WPI 11.99m 39-04.00
FOUL 11.99m 11.77m
17 Baxter, Troy American Int 11.05m 36-03.00
11.05m FOUL FOUL
18 Ohakam, Noble Tufts 11.04m 36-02.75
11.04m FOUL 10.86m
19 Hau, Jonathan Brandeis 10.78m 35-04.50
10.17m 10.78m FOUL
20 Renda, Jack Amherst 10.65m 34-11.25
10.20m 10.65m 9.72m
21 Hagearty, Patrick WPI 10.51m 34-05.75
10.51m 10.03m 9.97m
22 Cardona-Toledo, Stanley Trinity (Con 10.18m 33-04.75
10.18m 9.65m FOUL
23 Wang, Billy Tufts 9.64m 31-07.50
9.64m FOUL FOUL
24 Moriates, George Tufts 6.32m 20-09.00
FOUL 6.29m 6.32m
-- Vandalovsky, Thomas Brandeis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
|