Folders |
2019 Results - Tufts Indoor Cupid ChallengePublished by
Licensed to Tufts University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2019
2019 Tufts Cupid Challenge
Gantcher Center - Medford, MA
Tufts University - 2/2/2019
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: * 7.62 2/15/2014 Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell
Cupid Meet: M 7.62 2/15/2014 Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Green, Kennedy Williams 7.96Q 3
2 Tan, Kiara Williams 8.08Q 4
3 Rameau, Tatenda Wellesley 8.09Q 1
4 Cunningham, Deja Williams 8.11Q 2
5 Tanner, Arden WPI 8.18q 3
6 Schwern, Olivia Tufts 8.21q 1 8.208
7 Greenberg, Ellie Middlebury 8.21q 2 8.210
8 Brown, Kanya Brandeis 8.29q 4
9 Lamptey, Ivana Connecticut 8.31q 4
10 Fitzpatrick, Erin Connecticut 8.33q 3
11 Frishman, Dana Amherst 8.40q 3
12 Ladner, Sydney Tufts 8.45q 4
13 Touitou, Anna Brandeis 8.46q 2
14 Kiles, Franny Tufts 8.49q 3
15 Chapman, Maria Williams 8.50q 2 8.493
16 Nwana, Tema MIT 8.50q 1 8.496
17 Su, Megan MIT 8.60 4
18 Wagner-Carlberg, Audra Middlebury 8.64 3 8.631
19 Nagarwalla, Anjolie Tufts 8.64 2 8.633
20 Dhont, Veronique Connecticut 8.72 1
21 Hom, Katherine Amherst 8.73 2
22 Morss, Caroline Middlebury 8.75 1
23 Fukumura, Yuriko Wellesley 8.83 4
24 Reichheld, Emma Williams 8.99 1
25 Smith, Aiyana Wellesley 9.06 2
26 Fong, Kayla Wellesley 9.20 3
27 Williams, Sheffy Connecticut 9.22 4
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: * 7.62 2/15/2014 Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell
Cupid Meet: M 7.62 2/15/2014 Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Green, Kennedy Williams 7.88Q 1
2 Tan, Kiara Williams 8.01Q 2
3 Cunningham, Deja Williams 8.12q 1
4 Rameau, Tatenda Wellesley 8.16q 2
5 Tanner, Arden WPI 8.21q 1 8.204
6 Brown, Kanya Brandeis 8.21q 1 8.210
7 Schwern, Olivia Tufts 8.26q 2
8 Greenberg, Ellie Middlebury 8.27q 2
9 Touitou, Anna Brandeis 8.34 1 8.338
10 Fitzpatrick, Erin Connecticut 8.34 2 8.340
11 Lamptey, Ivana Connecticut 8.37 1
12 Ladner, Sydney Tufts 8.40 1 8.397
13 Kiles, Franny Tufts 8.40 2 8.399
14 Chapman, Maria Williams 8.51 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Facility: * 7.62 2/15/2014 Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell
Cupid Meet: M 7.62 2/15/2014 Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Green, Kennedy Williams 7.83
2 Cunningham, Deja Williams 8.03
3 Tanner, Arden WPI 8.10
4 Rameau, Tatenda Wellesley 8.18
5 Schwern, Olivia Tufts 8.19
6 Brown, Kanya Brandeis 8.26
7 Greenberg, Ellie Middlebury 8.30
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: * 24.77 2002 Sharmaine Abrams, Connecticut
Cupid Meet: M 25.29 2/15/2014 Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hallow, Morgan Trinity 26.23 1
2 Green, Kennedy Williams 26.86 1
3 Hiltunen, Devin Brandeis 27.04 2
4 Cunningham, Deja Williams 27.15 3
5 Schwern, Olivia Tufts 27.18 2
6 Powell, Megan Williams 27.27 1
7 Munz, Julia Middlebury 27.49 2
8 Gencorelli, Michelle WPI 27.88 3
9 Rameau, Tatenda Wellesley 27.89 3
10 Fitzpatrick, Erin Connecticut 27.90 3
11 Topping, Jackie Middlebury 28.21 4
12 Jacoby, Liza Williams 28.52 3
13 O'Malley, Kendra WPI 28.65 5
14 Nagarwalla, Anjolie Tufts 28.77 5
15 Hom, Katherine Amherst 28.82 4
16 Dawson, Brita Tufts 28.92 4
17 Dhont, Veronique Connecticut 28.92 4
18 Morss, Caroline Middlebury 29.38 4
19 Williams, Sheffy Connecticut 29.82 5
20 Fukumura, Yuriko Wellesley 30.23 6
21 Fong, Kayla Wellesley 30.42 6
22 Harris, Jenn Wellesley 30.46 7
23 Godzinski, Cole WPI 30.68 7
24 Gateman, Taylor Connecticut 30.83 6
25 Reichheld, Emma Williams 31.28 7
26 McCracken, Emily Connecticut 33.14 7
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: * 56.67 2003 Tierra Hicks, Montclair State
Cupid Meet: M 58.68 2/3/2018 Megan Powell, Williams, Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hallow, Morgan Trinity 58.70 1
2 Collison, Davis Williams 59.08 1
3 Madden, Anna Amherst 59.53 1
4 Friedman, Sophia Amherst 1:00.31 2
5 Powell, Megan Williams 1:00.80 1
6 Jaramillo, Juanita Amherst 1:00.82 3
7 Tichelaar, Samantha Amherst 1:01.54 1
8 Nugent, Katie WPI 1:01.63 2
9 Wilkinson, Nicole Williams 1:01.81 2
10 Whiting, Raquel Tufts 1:01.92 2
11 Asin, Julia Amherst 1:02.24 3
12 Frombach, Kristen MIT 1:02.38 2
13 Ishamuddin, Sarah MIT 1:02.50 3
14 Girvan, Liz Williams 1:02.79 4
15 Blackshaw, Lily Tufts 1:03.26 4
16 Lobo, Isabelle Amherst 1:03.48 4
17 O'Mara, Ava Middlebury 1:03.62 3
18 Harris, Jenn Wellesley 1:07.05 4
19 Nieberding, Arial Brandeis 1:11.76 4
20 Clemens, Aubrey Brandeis 1:14.91 4
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: * 1:34.02 2001 Sarah Deeb, Tufts University
Cupid Meet: M 1:36.09 2/15/2014 Maria Curit, Stonehill, Stonehill
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tregoning, Bailey MIT 1:38.22 1
2 Valdez, Lisbeth Brandeis 1:41.19 1
3 Bliss, Maya Brandeis 1:41.59 1
4 Valdez, Leinni Brandeis 1:42.00 1
5 Andersen, Kristen Tufts 1:42.59 1
6 Perry, Madison WPI 1:44.91 2
7 Hartzel, Emma WPI 1:45.85 2
8 Jordan, Chelsey Williams 1:48.35 2
9 LeCates, Grace Amherst 1:49.23 2
10 Krupa, Jennifer Tufts 1:50.69 2
11 Vincent, Cassidy Connecticut 1:50.89 3
12 Fraser, Anne Connecticut 1:51.72 3
13 Dunphy, Elizabeth Brandeis 1:52.45 3
14 Howe, Kate Connecticut 1:59.14 3
-- Stern, Lexi Amherst DNF 3
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: * 2:07.65 2008 Caitlin Bailey, Boston College
Cupid Meet: M 2:14.58 2/15/2014 Sarah Wilson, Stonehill, Stonehill
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Passannante, Anna Williams 2:11.93M 1
2 Wilson, Meg Middlebury 2:18.67 1
3 Scott, Abby Williams 2:21.56 1
4 Barnes, Anna Trinity 2:22.10 1
5 Bulczynski, Emily Middlebury 2:22.11 1
6 Lang, Lucy Middlebury 2:23.12 1
7 Johnson, Nicole Middlebury 2:24.99 2
8 Haase, Grace Amherst 2:25.35 2
9 Ruderman, Rachel Amherst 2:25.47 2
10 Brooks, Skylar MIT 2:25.81 1
11 Carleton, Molly Amherst 2:26.10 2
12 Schadt, Callie WPI 2:27.36 3
13 Oliver, Sarah Tufts 2:28.61 2
14 Silveira, Isabella Tufts 2:31.16 2
15 Lahvis, Mahala Brandeis 2:34.87 3
16 Wegman, Liz Wellesley 2:37.07 3
17 Kane, Taylor Brandeis 2:40.50 3
18 Pols, Isabella Connecticut 2:44.56 3
19 Teare, Caitlin Connecticut 2:45.07 2
20 Topalovic, Sara Connecticut 2:50.88 3
21 Roy, Noelle Connecticut 2:50.93 3
-- Teaford, Laney Unattached XDNF 1
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: * 2:53.52 2001 Nichole Tremblay, Connecticut
Cupid Meet: M 2:55.37 2/15/2014 Gabriella Gaudreault, Springfield, Springf
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McPhillips, Marissa MIT 2:58.15 1
2 Pease, Katelyn Middlebury 3:02.96 1
3 Heely, Lydia Tufts 3:06.35 1
4 Bourne, Brianna Williams 3:07.35 1
5 Mazzella, Jenny Amherst 3:09.50 1
6 Barrett, Erica Williams 3:10.85 2
7 Noble, Julia Tufts 3:11.74 1
8 Tumavicus, Lucy Tufts 3:13.73 1
9 Wells, Lilly Williams 3:13.91 2
10 Whipkey, Nicole WPI 3:15.12 2
11 Rosenfeld, Leah Williams 3:15.47 2
12 Scrivanich, Mary WPI 3:16.54 2
13 Lowther, Amanda WPI 3:16.79 2
14 Bhandari, Maya Amherst 3:18.85 2
15 Murray, Emily Tufts 3:19.67 1
16 Drew, Maggie Amherst 3:25.93 2
17 Heizer, Grace Wellesley 3:29.09 2
18 Crum, Katie Amherst 3:31.26 2
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Facility: * 4:52.57 2/4/2016 Maryann Gong, MIT
Cupid Meet: M 4:52.57 2/6/2016 Maryann Gong, MIT, MIT
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Packard, Sydney WPI 5:08.21 1
2 Trautner, Margaret MIT 5:10.30 1
3 Kearney, Cassidy Middlebury 5:14.09 1
4 Walter, Lela Amherst 5:14.85 1
5 Nistler, Keely WPI 5:18.26 1
6 Rozen, Ari WPI 5:21.00 1
7 Cronin, Meredith Connecticut 5:27.68 2
8 Martin, Olivia Tufts 5:28.91 2
9 Barry, Meaghan Brandeis 5:29.36 2
10 Barnett, Olivia Tufts 5:29.91 1
11 Rowland, Melissa Tufts 5:30.18 2
12 Kaija, Lauren WPI 5:30.74 2
13 Newman, Emily WPI 5:31.16 2
14 Brydson, Eva Connecticut 5:34.35 2
15 Hallstead-Williams, Elis Brandeis 5:39.68 2
16 Ross, Johanna Tufts 5:41.98 3
17 Nelson, Hannah Tufts 5:43.56 3
18 Walsh, Hannah Brandeis 5:45.45 3
19 Metzger, Leah Middlebury 5:45.85 2
20 Orcutt, Cece Connecticut 5:49.08 3
21 Schwab, Emi Connecticut 6:02.73 3
22 DiCarlo, Macey Connecticut 6:12.67 3
23 Oliver, Madeleine Tufts 6:13.51 3
24 Klauber, Leelah Connecticut 6:19.55 3
-- Teaford, Laney Unattached XDNF 1
-- Silva, Jordan Unattached X5:15.79 1
-- Sweeney, Heather GBTC X5:56.67 3
-- Curran, Ali GBTC X6:26.60 3
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: * 9:45.58 3/4/2016 Jaime Lord, RPI
Cupid Meet: M 10:02.00 2/6/2016 Rachel Sorna, Battle Road TC, Battle Road
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Scartelli, Christina Amherst 9:50.47M 1
2 Nadler, Abigail Middlebury 10:14.36 1
3 Weiss, Tessa MIT 10:28.16 1
4 Gayer, Sarah Amherst 10:31.63 1
5 Cowles, Grace Wellesley 10:32.27 1
6 Bradbury, Maya Wellesley 10:33.65 1
7 Page, Danielle Tufts 10:42.52 1
8 Paradiso, Eva Wellesley 10:43.19 1
9 House, Rachel Connecticut 10:50.68 1
10 LaPlant, Darby MIT 11:01.04 2
11 Kirkpatrick, Grace Middlebury 11:35.35 2
12 Tao, Amy Wellesley 11:48.95 2
13 Taylor, Maddie Connecticut 11:51.31 2
14 Foss, Kaelyn WPI 11:54.83 2
15 Harrigian, Fiona Wellesley 11:57.80 2
16 Longacre, Caroline Connecticut 12:07.42 2
17 Crawford, Amelia Connecticut 12:30.54 2
18 Murray, Aliah Connecticut 12:57.48 2
19 Cohen, Miya Connecticut 13:42.60 2
-- Feldman, Greta Unattached XDNF 1
-- Jackson, Jennifer Tufts DNF 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: * 16:51.28 3/2/2013 Addie Tousely, Middlebury College
Cupid Meet: M 17:15.25 2/4/2017 Laura Paulsen, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Corcoran, Genny Suny Geneseo 17:07.23M 1
2 Ramirez, Elise Suny Geneseo 17:07.40M 1
3 Harris, Emily Williams 17:45.34 1
4 Rettig, Taylor Suny Geneseo 17:58.46 1
5 Tully, Sarah Williams 17:58.85 1
6 Barreca, Laura Suny Geneseo 17:59.01 1
7 Tierney, Kelsey Tufts 18:01.66 1
8 Herrmann, Emma Williams 18:11.71 2
9 Barrett, Lauren Trinity 18:23.18 2
10 Fraser-Mines, Jaylan Williams 18:25.98 2
11 Greene, Haley Amherst 18:29.16 2
12 Porrazzo, Caitlin Tufts 18:29.32 2
13 Skilling, Emily MIT 18:30.55 2
14 Bourgeois, Nina Trinity 18:39.79 2
15 Klickstein, Lindsay Williams 18:51.85 2
16 Gavish, Einat MIT 19:08.85 1
17 Minor, Christine Brandeis 19:22.66 2
18 Halfrey, Steffany WPI 19:38.91 2
19 O'Connor, Sarah Jane Williams 20:14.01 2
20 von Beren, Izabella Connecticut 20:54.69 2
-- Keyser-Gibson, Amelia Unattached XDNF 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: * 8.62 2/15/2013 Elizabeth Monty, UMass Lowell
Cupid Meet: M 8.62 2/11/2013 Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rossa, Ella Amherst 9.15Q 2
2 Ith, Izabelle Williams 9.16Q 1
3 Anderson, Sonali Brandeis 9.34Q 3
4 Thomas, Summer-Solstice Williams 9.55q 2
5 Alfaro, Leila Connecticut 9.58q 1
6 Lee, Lucy MIT 9.72q 1
7 Loomis, Sierra Williams 9.78q 1
8 Lamb, Lauren Amherst 9.87q 3
9 Chen, Cathy Wellesley 9.94 2
10 Walker, Catherine Middlebury 10.10 3
11 DeSmith, Kylene Tufts 10.21 3 10.204
12 Berets, Rachel Wellesley 10.21 2 10.205
13 Ameer, Simone Middlebury 10.29 1
14 Holleran, Tessa Brandeis 10.41 3
15 Norowitz, Hannah Tufts 10.46 3
16 Godzinski, Cole WPI 10.83 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Facility: * 8.62 2/15/2013 Elizabeth Monty, UMass Lowell
Cupid Meet: M 8.62 2/11/2013 Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rossa, Ella Amherst 8.99
2 Ith, Izabelle Williams 9.15
3 Anderson, Sonali Brandeis 9.32
4 Thomas, Summer-Solstice Williams 9.56
5 Alfaro, Leila Connecticut 9.58
6 Lee, Lucy MIT 9.77
7 Loomis, Sierra Williams 9.78
8 Lamb, Lauren Amherst 9.86
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Facility: * 1:39.84 2002 Connecticut
Flemmings, Garner, Cadore, Abrams
Cupid Meet: M 1:43.00 2/11/2013 UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell
Cunningham, Giaquinto, Murphy, Jones
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Middlebury 'A' 1:46.90 1
1) Greenberg, Ellie 2) Cook, Alex
3) Holly, Kate 4) McGrath, Gretchen
2 Connecticut College 'A' 1:47.91 1
1) Lamptey, Ivana 2) Ebby, Ellie
3) Clark, Sarah 4) Palmer, Alicia
3 Wpi 'A' 1:48.72 2
1) Knight, Janelle 2) Nippert, Katy
3) Tanner, Arden 4) Gencorelli, Michelle
4 Tufts 'A' 1:49.63 1
1) Lowensohn, Tara 2) Worden, Julia
3) Kiles, Franny 4) Machado, Luana
5 Brandeis 'B' x1:50.41 2
1) Brown, Kanya 2) Anderson, Sonali
3) Holleran, Tessa 4) Touitou, Anna
6 Brandeis 'A' 1:50.43 1
1) Valdez, Leinni 2) Valdez, Lisbeth
3) Hiltunen, Devin 4) Bliss, Maya
7 Wellesley 'A' 1:51.68 2
1) Chen, Cathy 2) Rameau, Tatenda
3) Smith, Aiyana 4) Yokanovich, Ava
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Facility: * 3:48.10 2002 Wheaton College
Cupid Meet: M 4:00.10 2/15/2014 Colby, Colby
Doyle, Athanasopoulos, Onyilagha, Tolman
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amherst 'A' 4:04.34 1
1) Jaramillo, Juanita 2) Madden, Anna
3) Friedman, Sophia 4) Tichelaar, Samantha
2 Tufts 'A' 4:04.61 1
1) Lowensohn, Tara 2) Andersen, Kristen
3) Whiting, Raquel 4) Machado, Luana
3 Williams 'A' 4:05.63 1
1) Dunn, Ella 2) Collison, Davis
3) Girvan, Liz 4) Thomas, Summer-Solstice
4 Middlebury 'A' 4:10.54 1
1) Lang, Lucy 2) McGrath, Gretchen
3) O'Mara, Ava 4) Munz, Julia
5 Connecticut College 'A' 4:19.80 1
1) Ebby, Ellie 2) Kennedy, Shannon
3) Peragine, Riley 4) Palmer, Alicia
6 Wpi 'A' 4:30.74 2
1) Perry, Madison 2) Hartzel, Emma
3) Lowther, Amanda 4) Whipkey, Nicole
-- Amherst 'B' DNF 2
1) Tamen, Rubii 2) LeCates, Grace
3) Asin, Julia 4) Lobo, Isabelle
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: * 9:10.58 2002 New Hampshire
Decamp, Read, McCloskey, Litwinowich
Cupid Meet: M 9:31.81 2/15/2014 Connecticut College, Connecticut College
Curran, Bolick, Leonard, Franz
School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams 'A' 9:36.43
1) Scott, Abby 2) Passannante, Anna
3) Bourne, Brianna 4) Barrett, Erica
2 Tufts 'A' 9:41.22
1) Diaz, Lauren 2) Gake, Julia
3) Martin, Olivia 4) Toth, Rhemi
3 Wpi 'A' 9:49.03
1) Nistler, Keely 2) Nugent, Katie
3) Kaija, Lauren 4) Packard, Sydney
4 Connecticut College 'A' 9:56.14
1) Hintlian, Tarvis 2) Solari, Natalie
3) Stevenson, Caroline 4) Hensley, Elizabeth
5 Wpi 'B' x10:08.51
1) Newman, Emily 2) Schadt, Callie
3) Scrivanich, Mary 4) Rozen, Ari
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: * 1.74m 2001 Tamika Toppin, Connecticut
Cupid Meet: M 1.67m 2/3/2018 Helene Hall / Laura Strom, Williams / Middle
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Korn, Xandria WPI 1.64m 5-04.50
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.64 1.68
P P P P O O O XXO XXX
2 Odenigbo, Kene Williams 1.60m 5-03.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.64
P P P P O XO XO XXX
3 Thomas, Summer-Solstice Williams J1.60m 5-03.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.64
P P O O O XXO XO XXX
4 Redfield, Margaret MIT 1.55m 5-01.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P P O O XXX
5 Kimble, Kristin Middlebury J1.55m 5-01.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O O O XO XXX
6 Georgiadi, Afroditi Tufts J1.55m 5-01.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O O XXO XXO XXX
7 Kirk, Jacqueline Tufts 1.50m 4-11.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P XO XO O XXX
8 Bliss, Scarlet Tufts 1.45m 4-09.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P XO O XXX
9 Ikpeazu, Chidiebele Tufts J1.45m 4-09.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P XXO O XXX
10 Sun, Keer Wellesley J1.45m 4-09.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XO XXO XXX
11 Wagner-Carlberg, Audra Middlebury 1.40m 4-07.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XO XXX
12 Fielding, Paige Tufts J1.40m 4-07.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P O XXO XXX
-- Rosivach, Katherine WPI NH
1.30
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Facility: * 4.01m 3/6/2015 Cimran Virdi, MIT
Cupid Meet: M 3.95m 2/3/2018 Cimran Virdi, MITPVC, MITPVC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hao, Kelsie Williams 3.70m 12-01.50
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
P P P P P P O XO P O XXX
2 Murphy, Maggie Williams J3.70m 12-01.50
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
P P P P P P O XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Dykstra, Carley WPI 3.50m 11-05.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60
P P P P P P O O XXX
4 Taber, Kreager Middlebury J3.50m 11-05.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60
P P P P XXO O O O XXX
5 Wirtz, Bridget WPI J3.50m 11-05.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60
P P P P P XXO XO XXO XXX
6 Caragay, Emily MIT 3.35m 10-11.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P O XO O XXO XXX
7 Young, Cristina Williams 3.20m 10-06.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P O O XO XXX
8 Ladner, Sydney Tufts 3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P O XO XXX
9 Colwell, Molly Middlebury J3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P O O XXO XXX
10 Townley, Kelley WPI 2.90m 9-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P O O XXO XXX
11 Korn, Xandria WPI J2.90m 9-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
O O XO XXO XXX
12 Leeds, Heidi Williams 2.75m 9-00.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O XO XO XXX
13 Hess, Kristin Connecticut 2.60m 8-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75
O O XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: * 5.81m 2003 Aquila Williams-Judge, Wheaton College
Cupid Meet: M 5.71m 2/3/2018 Izabelle Ith, Williams, Williams
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hao, Kelsie Williams 5.46m 17-11.00
FOUL 5.22m FOUL FOUL 5.23m 5.46m
2 Tan, Kiara Williams 5.18m 17-00.00
FOUL 5.18m 5.05m 4.89m FOUL 5.09m
3 Ith, Izabelle Williams 5.16m 16-11.25
4.93m 5.03m 5.08m 5.16m 4.99m 5.14m
4 Kennedy, Shannon Connecticut 5.09m 16-08.50
5.05m 4.97m 4.90m 4.98m 5.01m 5.09m
5 Frishman, Dana Amherst 5.05m 16-07.00
4.91m 5.05m 4.89m 4.85m 4.84m 4.83m
6 Andree, Elena MIT 5.01m 16-05.25
4.99m 5.01m 4.97m 5.00m FOUL 4.92m
7 Loomis, Sierra Williams 5.00m 16-05.00
4.89m 4.86m 5.00m 4.73m 4.87m FOUL
8 Ladner, Sydney Tufts 4.98m 16-04.25
4.78m FOUL 4.98m FOUL 4.81m PASS
9 Ishamuddin, Sarah MIT 4.97m 16-03.75
4.97m 4.86m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
10 Cook, Alex Middlebury 4.94m 16-02.50
FOUL 4.94m 4.79m
11 Ezeoha, Kathryn Tufts 4.93m 16-02.25
FOUL FOUL 4.93m
12 Yang, Yilinn MIT 4.91m 16-01.50
4.67m 4.82m 4.91m
13 Su, Megan MIT 4.84m 15-10.50
4.84m FOUL FOUL
14 Bliss, Scarlet Tufts 4.83m 15-10.25
4.70m FOUL 4.83m
15 Steiner, Olivia Tufts 4.81m 15-09.50
4.81m 4.65m 4.79m
16 Nwana, Tema MIT 4.78m 15-08.25
4.28m FOUL 4.78m
17 Ameer, Simone Middlebury 4.75m 15-07.00
4.52m 4.18m 4.75m
18 Dawson, Brita Tufts 4.66m 15-03.50
FOUL 4.66m 4.52m
19 Chapman, Maria Williams 4.63m 15-02.25
4.63m FOUL 4.56m
20 Wagner-Carlberg, Audra Middlebury 4.62m 15-02.00
4.62m FOUL 4.50m
21 Topping, Jackie Middlebury 4.61m 15-01.50
4.41m 4.61m FOUL
22 Krosniak, Kasia Amherst 4.54m 14-10.75
4.51m 4.22m 4.54m
23 Thomas, Kaitlin Connecticut 4.53m 14-10.50
4.49m 4.53m 4.52m
24 Carreiro, Victoria WPI 4.50m 14-09.25
4.28m 4.50m 4.00m
25 Howe, Kate Connecticut 4.35m 14-03.25
FOUL FOUL 4.35m
26 Kimble, Kristin Middlebury 4.26m 13-11.75
4.15m 4.26m 4.23m
27 Holleran, Tessa Brandeis 3.86m 12-08.00
FOUL FOUL 3.86m
-- Norowitz, Hannah Tufts FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nippert, Katy WPI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: * 13.31m 2006 Sherita Williams, GBTC
Cupid Meet: M 11.54m 2/3/2018 Izabelle Ith, Williams, Williams
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lee, Lucy MIT 11.10m 36-05.00
11.01m FOUL 11.10m 11.01m 11.06m FOUL
2 Andree, Elena MIT 10.99m 36-00.75
10.29m 10.62m 10.46m 10.92m 10.99m 10.68m
3 Weeks, Elizabeth MIT 10.97m 36-00.00
10.85m 10.86m 10.71m 10.97m 10.70m 10.78m
4 Stollar, Cailin Williams 10.81m 35-05.75
FOUL 10.81m 10.74m 10.10m 10.37m 10.43m
5 Odenigbo, Kene Williams 10.77m 35-04.00
10.66m 10.36m FOUL FOUL 10.56m 10.77m
6 Lamb, Lauren Amherst 10.65m 34-11.25
10.65m 10.54m 10.31m FOUL 10.28m 10.35m
7 Stanley, Madison Salve Regina 10.58m 34-08.50
10.55m 10.58m 10.15m 10.09m 9.99m 10.20m
8 Jin, Jasmine MIT 10.54m 34-07.00
10.54m 10.47m FOUL 10.36m 10.40m 10.33m
9 Ezeoha, Kathryn Tufts 10.50m 34-05.50
FOUL 10.33m FOUL 10.06m 10.50m 10.22m
10 Georgiadi, Afroditi Tufts 10.29m 33-09.25
10.02m 10.01m 10.29m
11 Ikpeazu, Chidiebele Tufts 10.23m 33-06.75
9.75m 10.00m 10.23m
12 Knight, Janelle WPI 10.20m 33-05.75
FOUL FOUL 10.20m
13 Blumeris, Trish Tufts 10.15m 33-03.75
FOUL 10.05m 10.15m
14 McGahey, Abby WPI 9.72m 31-10.75
FOUL 9.72m 9.69m
15 Flaherty, Emily Amherst 9.71m 31-10.25
FOUL 9.71m 9.70m
16 Nagahama, Lisa Tufts 9.66m 31-08.50
9.66m 9.60m 9.42m
17 Yuan, Yrenly Amherst 9.60m 31-06.00
FOUL 9.60m FOUL
18 Thomas, Kaitlin Connecticut 9.23m 30-03.50
FOUL 9.18m 9.23m
19 Diemer, Mary Connecticut 8.87m 29-01.25
8.87m 8.74m 8.86m
-- Ameer, Simone Middlebury FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Fielding, Paige Tufts FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility: * 15.71m 2004 Liz Wanless, Bates College
Cupid Meet: M 14.02m 2/15/2014 Candace Green, UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mensah, Koko Connecticut 13.38m 43-10.75
12.39m 12.72m 12.70m 12.64m 12.93m 13.38m
2 Aduka, Nkemdilim Tufts 11.67m 38-03.50
11.16m 10.37m 10.37m FOUL 10.93m 11.67m
3 Andersen, Helen Wellesley 11.47m 37-07.75
10.76m 10.83m 11.47m FOUL 11.01m 10.63m
4 Papalia, Lilly MIT 10.89m 35-08.75
9.34m 10.89m 10.46m 10.24m 10.25m 10.43m
5 Drake, Evelyn Tufts 10.56m 34-07.75
10.38m 10.56m 9.96m 10.39m 10.13m 10.22m
6 Kloeckner, Allison WPI 10.48m 34-04.75
10.46m 9.87m 9.62m 9.97m 9.81m 10.48m
7 Jebutu, Folusho MIT 10.42m 34-02.25
FOUL 10.07m 9.46m 9.29m 10.07m 10.42m
8 Ikpeazu, Chidiebele Tufts 10.30m 33-09.50
10.00m 0.55m 9.76m 10.00m 9.53m 10.30m
9 Herchenroder, Lauren WPI 9.57m 31-04.75
9.22m 9.57m 9.45m FOUL 8.25m FOUL
10 Vandeveld, Margo Tufts 9.22m 30-03.00
8.95m 8.93m 9.22m
11 Alexander, Mazie Williams 9.08m 29-09.50
9.08m 8.39m 9.02m
12 Momodu, Aleye WPI 8.98m 29-05.50
FOUL FOUL 8.98m
13 DeSmith, Kylene Tufts 8.71m 28-07.00
8.39m 8.71m 8.37m
14 Morley-McLaughlin, There Williams 8.65m 28-04.50
7.80m 7.77m 8.65m
15 Sun, Keer Wellesley 8.59m 28-02.25
8.38m 8.15m 8.59m
16 Parakoyi, Abigail Wellesley 8.34m 27-04.50
8.34m 7.85m 7.54m
17 Steele, Thandi Williams 7.63m 25-00.50
7.61m 7.62m 7.63m
18 Stoker, McKenzie Williams 7.11m 23-04.00
6.35m 7.11m FOUL
19 Quintinilla, Amy Wellesley 6.51m 21-04.25
FOUL 6.51m 5.49m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: * 20.05m 2006 Keelin Godsey, Bates College
Cupid Meet: M 17.07m 2/4/2017 Ariela Slutsky, MIT, MIT
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Drake, Evelyn Tufts 15.25m 50-00.50
15.13m 15.25m 14.46m 14.93m 15.08m 14.65m
2 Gauthier, Faye WPI 14.23m 46-08.25
14.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.10m 13.90m
3 Jebutu, Folusho MIT 13.95m 45-09.25
13.87m 13.56m 13.94m 13.95m 13.59m 13.29m
4 Alexander, Mazie Williams 13.80m 45-03.50
12.14m 12.60m 10.01m 12.92m 13.80m FOUL
5 Andersen, Helen Wellesley 13.73m 45-00.50
12.90m 13.73m 11.71m 12.32m 11.62m 12.11m
6 Papalia, Lilly MIT 12.09m 39-08.00
FOUL 11.27m 12.09m 11.92m 10.12m FOUL
7 Momodu, Aleye WPI 11.93m 39-01.75
FOUL 11.93m FOUL 11.46m 11.63m 11.55m
8 Steele, Thandi Williams 11.68m 38-04.00
11.06m FOUL 11.68m 10.97m 0.53m FOUL
9 Aduka, Nkemdilim Tufts 11.17m 36-07.75
11.17m FOUL 10.93m 10.92m 11.02m FOUL
10 Herchenroder, Lauren WPI 11.16m 36-07.50
10.61m FOUL 11.16m
11 Kloeckner, Allison WPI 10.93m 35-10.50
FOUL 10.93m FOUL
12 Dettloff, Kristen WPI 10.52m 34-06.25
9.22m 9.69m 10.52m
13 Vandeveld, Margo Tufts 10.18m 33-04.75
8.70m 10.18m 9.28m
14 Oliver, Sarah Tufts 9.74m 31-11.50
9.01m FOUL 9.74m
15 Morley-McLaughlin, There Williams 8.27m 27-01.75
FOUL 8.14m 8.27m
16 Stoker, McKenzie Williams 7.99m 26-02.75
FOUL 7.99m 6.15m
17 Flohr, Caitlin Connecticut 7.77m 25-06.00
7.28m 7.77m 7.25m
18 Parakoyi, Abigail Wellesley 6.07m 19-11.00
6.07m FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: * 6.87 3/6/2014 Winston Lee, SUNY Colbeskill
Cupid Meet: M 7.02 2/15/2014 Alexander Niemiec, Springfield, Springfield
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Robert Tufts 7.21Q 1
2 Wilson, Benton MIT 7.23Q 4 7.225
3 Allen, Robert Trinity 7.25Q 5
4 Uddoh, Arinze Amherst 7.28Q 3
5 Whitney, Andrew WPI 7.31Q 2 7.306
6 Martinez, Jimmy Middlebury 7.23q 4 7.226
7 Oyebefun, Samuel Trinity 7.23q 4 7.227
8 Banky, Conor Middlebury 7.24q 1 7.233
9 Maddox, Lorenzo Brandeis 7.29q 5
10 Thaller, Jeremy Williams 7.31q 1 7.303
11 Armstrong, OJ Tufts 7.31q 3 7.308
12 Hall, Trent Williams 7.33q 2
13 McAleer, Ian Connecticut 7.35q 2 7.342
14 Levenstein, Brandon Tufts 7.35q 4 7.343
15 Coleman, Arden Middlebury 7.40q 1 7.391
16 Thompson, Stadtler Amherst 7.40q 2 7.396
17 Robertson, William Middlebury 7.46 4
18 Howard, Josh Middlebury 7.47 3
19 Wagner-Carlberg, Noah Middlebury 7.50 5
20 Ward, Jacob Brandeis 7.53 3 7.521
21 Anderson, Ian Connecticut 7.53 4 7.529
22 Durst, Matthew Middlebury 7.55 3
23 Kroker, Michael Brandeis 7.61 3
24 Farquhar, Reese Brandeis 7.62 4
25 Allan, Jack Brandeis 7.68 5
26 Cox, Sebastian Connecticut 7.91 1
27 Wills-Johnston, Noah Connecticut 8.24 5
28 Charles, Carvens Connecticut 8.83 3
-- Spencer, Alexander GBTC X7.24 5 7.236
-- Maritato, Maxwell Unattached X7.37 4
-- Aleles, Nicholas GBTC X7.74 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: * 6.87 3/6/2014 Winston Lee, SUNY Colbeskill
Cupid Meet: M 7.02 2/15/2014 Alexander Niemiec, Springfield, Springfield
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Oyebefun, Samuel Trinity 7.17Q 2
2 Banky, Conor Middlebury 7.19Q 1
3 Wilson, Benton MIT 7.21q 2
4 Uddoh, Arinze Amherst 7.24q 1 7.233
5 Martinez, Jimmy Middlebury 7.24q 2 7.236
6 Armstrong, OJ Tufts 7.25q 2 7.241
7 Allen, Robert Trinity 7.25q 2 7.245
8 McAleer, Ian Connecticut 7.25q 1 7.249
9 Hall, Trent Williams 7.31 1
10 Thaller, Jeremy Williams 7.34 2
11 Maddox, Lorenzo Brandeis 7.35 1 7.342
12 Thompson, Stadtler Amherst 7.35 1 7.346
13 Levenstein, Brandon Tufts 7.36 2
14 Whitney, Andrew WPI 7.39 1
15 Coleman, Arden Middlebury 7.45 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Facility: * 6.87 3/6/2014 Winston Lee, SUNY Colbeskill
Cupid Meet: M 7.02 2/15/2014 Alexander Niemiec, Springfield, Springfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Robert Trinity 7.07
2 Banky, Conor Middlebury 7.14
3 Oyebefun, Samuel Trinity 7.16
4 Uddoh, Arinze Amherst 7.19
5 McAleer, Ian Connecticut 7.21
6 Armstrong, OJ Tufts 7.25
7 Wilson, Benton MIT 7.36
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: * 21.69 2/23/2008 Andrew Arons, Williams College
Cupid Meet: M 22.38 2/6/2016 Tre Albritten, MIT, MIT
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wilson, Benton MIT 22.21M 1
2 O'Flaherty, Cole Williams 22.64 2
3 Martinez, Jimmy Middlebury 22.74 1
4 Allen, Robert Trinity 22.96 3
5 Armstrong, OJ Tufts 22.97 1
6 Jones, Robert Tufts 23.03 1
7 Fleury, Nick WPI 23.47 4
8 Levenstein, Brandon Tufts 23.55 2
9 Durst, Matthew Middlebury 23.63 3
10 Regula, Karol Williams 23.66 4
11 Maddox, Lorenzo Brandeis 23.71 3
12 Kopellas, William WPI 23.71 4
13 Howard, Josh Middlebury 23.75 2
14 Hall, Trent Williams 23.76 4
15 Coughlin, Devin WPI 23.90 5
16 O'Neil, Jamie Brandeis 23.98 5
17 Bassett, Chris Williams 24.05 4
18 Farquhar, Reese Brandeis 24.22 5
19 Thaller, Jeremy Williams 24.56 3
20 Robertson, William Middlebury 24.66 2
21 Shao, Andrew MIT 24.68 5
22 Baublis, Aaron Brandeis 25.23 6
23 Borrus, Marshall Williams 25.38 6
24 Cox, Sebastian Connecticut 25.52 6
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: * 48.90 3/8/2003 Chavaun Johnson, Dickinson College
Cupid Meet: M 49.23 2/11/2013 Maurice Jones, Hillsdale, Hillsdale
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 O'Flaherty, Cole Williams 49.80 1
2 Rus, Alex WPI 50.80 2
3 Tomcho, Alex Trinity 50.83 1
4 Prenosil, Ryan Amherst 50.86 1
5 Dunwell, Stanley Amherst 52.17 2
6 Bassett, Chris Williams 52.25 3
7 Smith, Kyland Amherst 52.32 3
8 Witrock, Billy Tufts 52.47 2
9 Oomen-Lochtefeld, Sam Tufts 52.52 2
10 Naim, Yossef WPI 52.84 4
11 Avallone, Vincent Tufts 53.14 2
12 Coughlin, Devin WPI 53.21 5
13 Wadsworth, Ben Amherst 53.22 3
14 O'Neil, Jamie Brandeis 53.62 4
15 Liu, Alex MIT 53.86 3
16 Klain, Daniel Tufts 53.96 5
17 Shao, Andrew MIT 54.08 5
18 Lane, Teddy Amherst 54.45 5
19 Ahmadu, Kai Amherst 54.60 4
20 Zhou, John Williams 54.73 4
21 Besson, Brad Amherst 56.26 2
-- Bates, Theo Amherst DQ 3 breakline violoation
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: * 1:20.29 1/20/2016 Veer Bhalla, Tufts University
Cupid Meet: M 1:21.85 2/3/2018 James Mulliken, Middlebury, Middlebury
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Steeves, Benjamin WPI 1:22.99 1
2 Skinner, Ralph Amherst 1:23.42 2
3 Vazquez, Ben Connecticut 1:24.96 1
4 Foster, Reed MIT 1:25.02 2
5 Swenson, Andrew Amherst 1:25.29 2
6 Fong, Elliott Williams 1:25.35 1
7 Duchatellier, Nick MIT 1:26.10 2
8 Hirsch, Jack Tufts 1:26.23 2
9 Brill-Weil, Jacob Connecticut 1:26.42 1
10 Portman, Aaron Brandeis 1:26.46 3
11 Patten, Riley Tufts 1:27.69 1
12 Holley, Nolan Williams 1:29.06 3
13 Mangiafico, Alexander Amherst 1:29.13 3
14 Nolan, Seamus Middlebury 1:31.34 3
15 Soucy, Donovan Connecticut 1:41.12 3
-- Talanov, Artem Boston-North X1:27.86 2
-- Aleles, Nicholas GBTC X1:38.76 3
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: * 1:51.14 2/1/2014 Mitchell Black, Tufts University
Cupid Meet: M 1:52.32 2/6/2016 Veer Bhalla, Tufts, Tufts
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 LaFleche, Kevin Williams 1:55.09 1
2 Faulkner, Gillan Suny Geneseo 1:55.22 1
3 Bellavia, Nico Suny Geneseo 1:55.81 1
4 Watanabe, Hiroto Tufts 1:55.83 1
5 Murphy, Brendan Suny Geneseo 1:56.79 2
6 Delaney, Nick Tufts 1:56.89 2
7 Meyer, Nate WPI 1:57.07 3
8 Iddriss, Iddriss Stevenson 1:57.08 1
9 Bellante, Ethan Suny Geneseo 1:57.23 2
10 D'Anieri, Matt Tufts 1:57.61 1
11 Tadano, Sawyer Middlebury 1:57.93 2
12 Silverman, Jacob Amherst 1:58.10 2
13 McEniry, Dylan Tufts 1:58.69 2
14 Simensky, Josh Connecticut 1:58.73 3
15 Lovell, Roman Tufts 1:59.03 2
16 Rajagopal, Ellery MIT 1:59.06 3
17 Hoagland, Liam Middlebury 1:59.24 2
18 McGaugh, James Middlebury 1:59.69 3
19 O'Driscoll, Kevin WPI 2:00.69 3
20 Lombardo, Josh Brandeis 2:00.91 3
21 Judd, Jacob Brandeis 2:03.15 3
22 Innes-Gold, Bobby Amherst 2:03.68 3
23 Robertson, Lev Amherst 2:04.33 3
24 Agosti, Nico Tufts 2:05.00 3
25 Rivera, Chris Amherst 2:09.24 3
-- Doyle, Tom Tufts DNF 1
-- Mason, Scott Unattached X2:02.91 3
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: * 2:26.97 2/18/2017 Dan McSolla, Wentworth
Cupid Meet: M 2:29.75 2/4/2017 Kevin Greene, Battle Road TC, Battle Road
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Perlman, Jon Middlebury 2:30.77 1
2 Gannon, Nick Williams 2:31.46 1
3 Ballantyne, Jett Williams 2:34.01 1
4 Hearon, Benjamin Williams 2:34.22 1
5 Schraver, Sam Williams 2:35.13 1
6 Montgomery, Connor Middlebury 2:36.40 2
7 Alford, Simon MIT 2:36.40 1
8 Evans, Nate Middlebury 2:37.87 2
9 Gaetjens, Remi WPI 2:38.53 1
10 Rainsby, Graham Middlebury 2:38.87 2
11 Schofield, Matt MIT 2:39.45 2
12 Malague, Jack Amherst 2:40.62 1
13 Nguyen, Alec MIT 2:41.81 2
14 Wasserstein, Michael Middlebury 2:41.91 2
15 Biwott, Felix Williams 2:48.86 2
-- Lewis, Aiden Unattached X2:39.80 1
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Facility: * 4:10.04 2/4/2017 Issac Garcia-Cassani, SUNY Geneseo
Cupid Meet: M 4:10.04 2/4/2017 Isaac Garcia-Cassani, SUNY Geneseo, SUNY G
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Perlman, Jon Middlebury 4:12.88 1
2 Colaizzi, Tristan Williams 4:16.49 1
3 Raposo, Colin Tufts 4:16.63 1
4 Massey, Billy Amherst 4:18.96 1
5 Kearney, Matthew MIT 4:19.56 1
6 Estrada, Lucas Williams 4:22.68 1
7 Gilson, Aidan MIT 4:24.10 1
8 Watson, Ryan Williams 4:24.76 1
9 Slaney, Kent MIT 4:26.42 1
10 Holtzman, Luke Suny Geneseo 4:29.60 1
11 Yatsuhashi, Andrew WPI 4:32.35 2
12 Kebede, Ermias Amherst 4:33.99 2
13 Whiting, Noah Middlebury 4:37.60 2
14 Berrafati, Joe Tufts 4:38.74 2
15 Baughman, Morgan Connecticut 4:40.05 2
16 Fuller, John Connecticut 4:49.82 2
17 Pollock, Stuart Connecticut 4:52.32 2
18 Mullen, Adam Connecticut 4:53.77 2
19 Simoneau, Alex WPI 4:54.21 2
20 Boed, Finn Connecticut 4:59.68 2
21 Moskowitz, Isaac Connecticut 5:01.19 2
-- Johns, Jacob Unattached XDNF 1
-- Mason, Scott Unattached X4:20.79 1
-- Walter, David Unattached X4:33.78 1
-- Ciminella, Matthew GBTC X4:40.54 2
-- Carty, Olin GBTC X4:44.66 2
-- Noyes, Jeffrey GBTC X5:12.15 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: * 8:13.36 1/31/2015 Charlie Marquardt, Haverford College
Cupid Meet: M 8:25.99 2/6/2016 Luke O'Connor, Tufts, Tufts
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ryan, Aidan Williams 8:25.90M 1
2 Meyer, Will Middlebury 8:38.84 1
3 Kahrs, Jacob Williams 8:43.07 1
4 Gash, Langston Stevenson 8:44.82 1
5 Lange, Jake Williams 8:46.88 1
6 Lindgren, Elias Williams 8:47.01 1
7 Gade, Neerav Tufts 8:47.25 1
8 Horvath, Peter Tufts 8:49.68 1
9 Daily, Owen Amherst 8:50.47 1
10 Hanlon, Tom WPI 8:50.79 1
11 Goldy, Steven MIT 8:51.02 1
12 Brooks, Brian WPI 8:51.21 1
13 Watson, Patrick Stevenson 8:51.29 1
14 Tarantino, Thomas Middlebury 8:52.76 2
15 Steinberg, Harry Tufts 8:54.04 2
16 Harmon, Joseph Tufts 8:54.36 2
17 Stone, Chris Amherst 8:57.46 2
18 Jorgensen, Jakob MIT 8:58.91 1
19 Tanner, Dalton Tufts 9:00.47 2
20 Reaney, Brian Tufts 9:01.03 2
21 Ingegneri, Avery WPI 9:03.49 2
22 Pappo, John Tufts 9:05.92 2
23 Sarathy, Ajay Amherst 9:06.15 2
24 Adam, Russell Connecticut 9:06.71 2
25 Mankor, Hamza Williams 9:36.55 2
26 Hempstead, Philip Tufts 9:37.13 2
27 Grossman, Keith Williams 9:39.51 2
28 Carnavos, Michael Tufts 9:48.79 2
-- Sukeforth, Andrew Unattached XDNF 1
-- Medearis, Nicky MIT DNF 2
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: * 14:19.45 2/4/2017 Tim Nichols, Tufts University
Cupid Meet: M 14:19.45 2/4/2017 Tim Nichols, Tufts, Tufts
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ricciardelli, Clark Amherst 14:28.52 1
2 Brossy, Cosmo Amherst 14:42.03 1
3 McAneny, Sean Suny Geneseo 14:45.79 1
4 Mah, Andrew MIT 14:49.27 1
5 Aschale, Danny Connecticut 14:51.93 1
6 McAlister, Weyessa Trinity 14:52.19 1
7 D'Aquila, Matt Middlebury 15:06.41 1
8 Henderson, Theo Middlebury 15:08.12 1
9 Jones, Dylan Tufts 15:09.29 1
10 Schuldt, Braxton Amherst 15:10.22 1
11 Knowlton, Harrison Middlebury 15:17.95 1
12 Brady, Michael WPI 15:20.86 1
13 Gilman, Sam Williams 15:24.70 2
14 Cohen, Zeke Williams 15:26.34 2
15 Nero, Patrick Tufts 15:27.88 2
16 Mazzola, Jamie Amherst 15:28.95 2
17 Kessler, Alexander Middlebury 15:30.57 2
18 Doherty Munro, Andrew Tufts 15:31.55 1
19 Hehmeyer, Jenks Williams 15:35.97 2
20 Jacobson-S, Finn MIT 15:36.28 2
21 Knoedler, Alexander MIT 15:41.42 2
22 Gaudette, Logan WPI 15:41.63 2
23 Rouhana, Majd Amherst 15:50.73 2
24 Davis, Spencer Amherst 15:51.68 2
25 Rabasco, Matt WPI 16:19.16 2
26 Azzara, David Williams 16:21.51 2
27 Audibert, Blake WPI 16:28.86 2
28 Kahn, James WPI 17:01.72 2
-- O'Connor, Luke Unattached XDNF 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: * 8.15 2/15/2014 Xavier Dixon, Stonehill College
Cupid Meet: M 8.15 2/15/2014 Xavier Dixon, Stonehill, Stonehill
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elshaks, Malek WPI 8.60Q 1
2 Morris-Evans, Dionysus Brandeis 8.84Q 3 8.832
3 Allan, Jack Brandeis 8.84Q 2 8.839
4 Mayer, Luke Trinity 8.75q 1
5 McInnis Jr., Michael Trinity 8.96q 3
6 Gaziano, Fabian WPI 8.98q 2
7 Doiron, Maxim Amherst 8.99q 3
8 Stein, Ben Tufts 9.05q 3
9 Baublis, Aaron Brandeis 9.17 1
10 Fisher, Jonathan Middlebury 9.49 2
11 Hintermeister, Henry Tufts 9.70 1
12 Sambor, Matthew Connecticut 9.99 1
13 Soucy, Donovan Connecticut 10.14 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Facility: * 8.15 2/15/2014 Xavier Dixon, Stonehill College
Cupid Meet: M 8.15 2/15/2014 Xavier Dixon, Stonehill, Stonehill
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Elshaks, Malek WPI 8.52
2 Mayer, Luke Trinity 8.58
3 Morris-Evans, Dionysus Brandeis 8.75
4 Doiron, Maxim Amherst 8.80
5 Allan, Jack Brandeis 8.85
6 McInnis Jr., Michael Trinity 8.87
7 Gaziano, Fabian WPI 9.04
8 Stein, Ben Tufts 9.16
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: * 3:17.16 3/7/2009 SUNY Oneonta
Cupid Meet: M 3:22.38 2/3/2018 WPI, WPI
Rus, Kelly, Wittenberg, Staver
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tufts 'A' 3:29.82
1) Watanabe, Hiroto 2) Oomen-Lochtefeld, Sam
3) Witrock, Billy 4) Stein, Ben
2 Wpi 'A' 3:32.59
1) Fleury, Nick 2) Gaziano, Fabian
3) Schimmel, Quinton 4) Coughlin, Devin
3 Williams 'A' 3:33.14
1) Holley, Nolan 2) Fong, Elliott
3) Zhou, John 4) Wada Law, Isaki
4 Tufts 'B' x3:36.15
1) Avallone, Vincent 2) Klain, Daniel
3) Armstrong, OJ 4) Hirsch, Jack
-- Amherst 'B' DNF
1) Lane, Teddy 2) Ahmadu, Kai
3) Mangiafico, Alexander 4) Swenson, Andrew
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: * 7:51.21 3/3/2002 Saint Lawrence University
Cupid Meet: M 7:52.42 2/6/2016 MIT, MIT
Tangri, Godwin, Gilson, Wilson
School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams 'A' 7:59.09
1) LaFleche, Kevin 2) Gannon, Nick
3) Ballantyne, Jett 4) Hearon, Benjamin
2 Wpi 'A' 8:13.64
1) Meyer, Nate 2) Gaetjens, Remi
3) Yatsuhashi, Andrew 4) Steeves, Benjamin
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: * 2.17m 1/24/2004 Dan Olsen, Wheaton College
Cupid Meet: M 2.10m 2/15/2014 Nicholas Staley, Stonehill, Stonehill
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kagame, Ian Williams 1.90m 6-02.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P XO O O XXX
2 Harris, Caleb MIT 1.80m 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P O XXX
3 Morris-Evans, Dionysus Brandeis J1.80m 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
XO XO O XXX
4 Hull, Garth WPI J1.80m 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P XO XO XXX
5 Pennington, Charles Tufts J1.80m 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P XXO XXX
6 Fisher, Jonathan Middlebury 1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
P O XXX
7 Kennedy, Joa MIT J1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
XO O XXX
8 Eweje, Sope MIT J1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
P XXO XXX
9 Reilly, Mike WPI 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.75
O XXX
9 Hintermeister, Henry Tufts 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.75
O XXX
-- Maritato, Maxwell Unattached X1.85m 6-00.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P O O O XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Facility: * 5.01m 3/4/2017 Ron Helderman, Southern Maine
Cupid Meet: M 4.75m 2/15/2014 Benjamin Schreck, MIT, MIT
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cameron, Scott MIT 4.55m 14-11.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P XO O O XXX
2 Bradley, Johann WPI J4.55m 14-11.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P XXO XO XO XXX
3 Ammen, Breylen Brandeis 4.40m 14-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P XO XXO XXX
4 Lim, Daeseob Tufts 4.10m 13-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P O XO XXX
4 Rajcic, Raja MIT 4.10m 13-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P O XO XXX
4 Albers, Nate Middlebury 4.10m 13-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P O XO XXX
7 Kurtz, Carson Williams J4.10m 13-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P XXO XXX
8 Hardy, Max MIT J4.10m 13-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P XXO XO XXO XXX
9 Brandyberry, Everett MIT 3.95m 12-11.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P XO XXX
10 Cassidy, Robert Middlebury 3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.80
O XXX
10 Borrus, Marshall Williams 3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.80
O XXX
12 Shimkus, Nathaniel WPI J3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.80
XXO XXX
-- DiMartino, Austin Connecticut NH
3.65
XXX
-- Athair, Ari WPI NH
3.65
XXX
-- Latham, Morgan PPVC X4.40m 14-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P O XO O XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: * 7.24m 2/19/2005 Fred Jones, Tufts University
Cupid Meet: M 7.11m 2/7/2015 Brian Espinosa, Bridgewater State, Bridgewat
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bhangdia, Tommy Tufts 6.44m 21-01.50
FOUL 6.44m 0.33m FOUL FOUL PASS
2 Bates, Theo Amherst 6.38m 20-11.25
FOUL 6.38m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
3 Stein, Ben Tufts 6.36m 20-10.50
6.20m 6.31m 6.36m FOUL 6.08m 6.17m
4 Gregoire, James Tufts 6.31m 20-08.50
6.03m 6.03m 5.57m 6.31m 4.44m FOUL
5 Barnes, Avery Tufts 6.29m 20-07.75
6.08m 6.12m 6.02m 6.29m 6.18m FOUL
6 Allan, Jack Brandeis 6.13m 20-01.50
6.13m 5.65m 5.65m 5.66m 5.92m 6.02m
7 Kopellas, William WPI 6.10m 20-00.25
5.75m 6.08m FOUL 6.10m FOUL FOUL
8 Stultz, George MIT 6.00m 19-08.25
5.90m 5.77m 6.00m 5.92m 3.82m FOUL
9 Kennedy, Joa MIT 5.92m 19-05.25
5.88m 5.92m 5.80m 5.49m PASS PASS
10 Pawlak, Kevin WPI 5.89m 19-04.00
5.84m 5.89m FOUL
11 Eweje, Sope MIT 5.83m 19-01.50
5.83m 5.71m 5.63m
12 Pennington, Charles Tufts 5.82m 19-01.25
5.59m 5.82m FOUL
13 Reilly, Mike WPI 5.78m 18-11.75
5.78m 5.76m FOUL
14 Memeger, Max Middlebury 5.73m 18-09.75
5.73m PASS PASS
15 Edwards, Jordan Amherst 5.61m 18-05.00
5.47m 5.48m 5.61m
16 Maddox, Lorenzo Brandeis 5.55m 18-02.50
5.34m 5.55m FOUL
17 Mecha, Sam Williams 5.47m 17-11.50
5.19m 5.26m 5.47m
18 Hintermeister, Henry Tufts 5.42m 17-09.50
FOUL 5.42m 5.32m
19 Fisher, Jonathan Middlebury 5.17m 16-11.50
FOUL 5.16m 5.17m
-- Whitney, Andrew WPI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Morris-Evans, Dionysus Brandeis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Truong, Kevin Brandeis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sambor, Matthew Connecticut FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: * 14.93m 3/2/2002 Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton College
Cupid Meet: M 14.42m 2/11/2013 Daniel Cormier, Stonehill, Stonehill
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Edwards, Jordan Amherst 12.83m 42-01.25
FOUL FOUL 12.55m 12.25m 12.51m 12.83m
2 Thomas, Ranjit Tufts 12.62m 41-05.00
FOUL 12.43m 12.62m 12.27m 12.29m 12.04m
3 Speck, Steven MIT 12.52m 41-01.00
11.57m 12.52m 12.33m 11.66m 11.73m 12.24m
4 Zhou, John Williams 12.47m 40-11.00
12.18m 12.28m 12.07m FOUL 12.47m 12.40m
5 Mortimer, Dylan Middlebury 12.46m 40-10.50
FOUL 11.97m FOUL 12.46m FOUL 12.08m
6 Elshaks, Malek WPI 12.41m 40-08.75
11.85m 11.85m 12.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Beloin, Jacob Connecticut 11.87m 38-11.50
FOUL 11.72m 11.87m 11.71m 11.70m FOUL
8 Rosenberg, Jacob Williams 11.84m 38-10.25
11.83m 11.65m 11.35m 11.75m FOUL 11.84m
9 Truong, Kevin Brandeis 11.40m 37-05.00
FOUL FOUL 11.18m FOUL 11.40m FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility: * 18.13m 3/2/2013 David Pless, Bates College
Cupid Meet: M 17.23m 2/15/2014 Sean Enos, Bates, Bates
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Woltmann, William MIT 15.07m 49-05.50
14.27m 15.07m FOUL 13.99m FOUL FOUL
2 Quisumbing, Kevin Tufts 14.76m 48-05.25
14.76m 14.51m 14.31m FOUL 13.74m 14.62m
3 Fakkema, Jon MIT 14.27m 46-10.00
FOUL 12.72m 14.12m 14.07m FOUL 14.27m
4 Menio, Albert MIT 13.42m 44-00.50
12.78m FOUL 13.18m 13.42m FOUL 12.00m
5 Nall, Ryan MIT 13.08m 42-11.00
13.08m 13.00m 12.86m 12.49m FOUL FOUL
6 Jankowski, Matt WPI 13.05m 42-09.75
13.05m 12.95m 11.77m 12.45m 12.06m 12.90m
7 Basinger, Nathan MIT 12.93m 42-05.25
12.93m 12.00m 12.65m 12.75m 12.69m 12.20m
8 Miller, Mykel Williams 12.91m 42-04.25
12.27m 12.91m 12.25m 12.84m FOUL 12.15m
9 Daisey, Dylan Tufts J12.91m 42-04.25
11.50m 12.64m 12.91m 12.36m 12.44m 12.79m
10 Grote, Scott Brandeis 12.82m 42-00.75
FOUL 12.82m 11.91m
11 Furman, Sam WPI 12.63m 41-05.25
12.32m 12.42m 12.63m
12 Trebisacci, Christian Tufts 12.10m 39-08.50
11.44m FOUL 12.10m
13 Gagne, Lucas WPI 12.07m 39-07.25
11.33m 12.07m FOUL
14 Amaka, Sam Amherst 11.75m 38-06.75
11.57m 11.50m 11.75m
15 Boyd, Sullivan WPI 11.70m 38-04.75
11.70m 11.40m 11.04m
16 Ohakam, Noble Tufts 11.51m 37-09.25
11.51m 11.26m 10.98m
17 DiMartino, Austin Connecticut 11.28m 37-00.25
10.66m 11.28m FOUL
18 Yevudza, Elorm Amherst 10.79m 35-05.00
10.79m 10.43m 10.44m
19 Bhatti, Aman WPI 10.66m 34-11.75
10.66m FOUL FOUL
20 Allan, Jack Brandeis 10.28m 33-08.75
10.28m 10.09m 10.16m
21 Charles, Carvens Connecticut 10.14m 33-03.25
FOUL 10.14m 9.26m
22 Fineberg, Scott Williams 9.68m 31-09.25
FOUL 9.68m FOUL
23 Memeger, Max Middlebury 9.38m 30-09.25
8.90m 9.38m 9.33m
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: * 20.85m 3/6/2014 Sean Donnelly, Mount Union
Cupid Meet: M 18.81m 2/11/2013 Curtis Yancy, Tufts, Tufts
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rahman, Minhaj Middlebury 18.34m 60-02.00
FOUL 17.54m FOUL 16.79m 17.90m 18.34m
2 Fakkema, Jon MIT 16.83m 55-02.75
15.64m 16.83m 16.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Quisumbing, Kevin Tufts 15.39m 50-06.00
13.77m 15.39m FOUL 14.31m 14.79m FOUL
4 Menio, Albert MIT 15.12m 49-07.25
14.56m 14.30m 14.30m 14.62m 15.12m 15.11m
5 Woltmann, William MIT 14.56m 47-09.25
12.75m 13.83m 14.56m 14.41m 13.11m 11.10m
6 Yevudza, Elorm Amherst 14.53m 47-08.00
13.67m 14.53m FOUL 14.31m 13.84m FOUL
7 Boyd, Sullivan WPI 14.26m 46-09.50
13.93m 12.99m 14.26m 14.02m FOUL 13.95m
8 Miller, Mykel Williams 14.15m 46-05.25
FOUL 14.15m 14.12m 12.70m 12.25m ND
9 Fineberg, Scott Williams 13.88m 45-06.50
13.63m FOUL 12.48m 2.27m FOUL 13.88m
10 Nall, Ryan MIT 13.55m 44-05.50
13.20m 12.78m 13.55m
11 Trebisacci, Christian Tufts 13.46m 44-02.00
13.43m 13.46m 13.24m
12 Amaka, Sam Amherst 13.45m 44-01.50
13.45m 12.49m FOUL
13 Grote, Scott Brandeis 13.39m 43-11.25
11.76m 11.42m 13.39m
14 Daisey, Dylan Tufts 13.30m 43-07.75
13.30m 12.15m FOUL
15 Brooks, Cornell Amherst 13.28m 43-07.00
FOUL 11.94m 13.28m
16 Jankowski, Matt WPI 12.89m 42-03.50
12.61m 12.89m 12.51m
17 Basinger, Nathan MIT 12.64m 41-05.75
11.63m 12.60m 12.64m
18 Handy, Jonathan Connecticut 12.42m 40-09.00
FOUL 12.42m 12.28m
19 Brey, Daniel Middlebury 12.14m 39-10.00
11.55m 10.79m 12.14m
20 Charnizon, Sam Brandeis 11.31m 37-01.25
11.31m 11.17m 11.24m
21 Furman, Sam WPI 10.95m 35-11.25
10.95m 10.77m FOUL
22 Fantroy, Jeremiah Brandeis 10.87m 35-08.00
9.65m 10.87m FOUL
23 Ohakam, Noble Tufts 10.15m 33-03.75
9.42m 10.15m 8.45m
24 Kroker, Michael Brandeis 9.91m 32-06.25
9.34m 8.97m 9.91m
25 Bhatti, Aman WPI 9.42m 30-11.00
FOUL FOUL 9.42m
26 Wang, Billy Tufts 9.31m 30-06.50
FOUL 9.05m 9.31m
|