Folders |
2017 Results - Tufts Indoor Cupid ChallengePublished by
Licensed to Tufts University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2017 03:51 PM
2017 Tufts Cupid Challenge
Gantcher Center - Medford, MA
Tufts University - 2/4/2017
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Top 8 Collegians to Finals
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clark, Peter Tufts 7.09 7.15q 2
2 Jones, Robert Tufts 7.18 7.18q 3
3 Charie, Regan Brandeis 7.23 7.19q 1 7.183
4 D'Amore, Brian W P I 7.22 7.19q 2 7.189
5 Whelan, Hugh W P I 7.17 7.23q 3
6 Holtzman, Bryan Unattached 7.04 X7.31q 1
7 Levenstein, Brandon Tufts 7.43 7.32q 1 7.311
8 Ngbokoli, Elijah Amherst 7.23 7.32q 1 7.315
9 Okoronkwo, Biafra Amherst 7.31 7.32 3 7.317
10 Tinubu, Mayowa Amherst 7.29 7.37 3
11 Dalton, Nick W P I 7.43 7.41 2
12 Maddox, Lorenzo Brandeis 7.27 7.42 2
13 O'Neal, Blake Connecticut 7.59 7.51 2
14 Bobolas, George Tufts 7.58 7.57 1
15 Ojeda, Adis M I T 7.63 7.75 3
16 Kroker, Michael Brandeis 7.60 7.77 3
17 Dunne, Andrew W P I 7.88 7.79 1 7.790
17 Frederick, David W P I 7.96 7.79 2 7.790
19 McQuillan, Nick Tufts 7.92 7.86 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 8 Collegians to Finals
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Peter Tufts 7.15 7.07
2 Jones, Robert Tufts 7.18 7.14
3 Whelan, Hugh W P I 7.23 7.15
4 Ngbokoli, Elijah Amherst 7.32 7.17
5 D'Amore, Brian W P I 7.19 7.19 7.184
6 Charie, Regan Brandeis 7.19 7.19 7.187
7 Okoronkwo, Biafra Amherst 7.32 7.31
8 Levenstein, Brandon Tufts 7.32 7.42
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Miller, Thomas Tufts 22.65 22.62 1
2 Charie, Regan Brandeis 23.40 22.96 1
3 Gourde, Irie Brandeis 22.27 23.10 1
4 Ngbokoli, Elijah Amherst 23.43 23.27 1
5 Newman, Danny M I T 22.80 23.36 1
6 Perry, Churchill Brandeis 23.50 23.41 2
7 Frejowski, Tom M I T 23.54 23.59 2
8 Acquah, Ken M I T 24.10 23.69 3
9 D'Amore, Brian W P I 24.10 23.99 3
10 Aleles, Nicholas G B T C 23.22 X23.99 1
11 Goins, Francis G B T C 23.50 X24.14 2
12 Okoronkwo, Biafra Amherst 23.95 24.16 2
13 Tinubu, Mayowa Amherst 23.75 24.31 2
14 Whelan, Hugh W P I 23.73 24.38 2
15 Haigood, Harrison Amherst 24.50 24.40 5
16 Ojeda, Adis M I T 23.98 24.50 3
17 Maddox, Lorenzo Brandeis 24.49 24.70 4
18 Beckwith, Adam Brandeis 24.30 24.72 4
19 Wactor, Nick Brandeis 24.40 24.76 4
20 Levenstein, Brandon Tufts 24.00 24.78 3
21 Bobolas, George Tufts 24.27 24.90 3
22 Pendergast, Geoffrey Connecticut 24.50 25.04 5
23 DiMartino, Austin Connecticut 25.00 25.18 5
24 McQuillan, Nick Tufts 24.28 25.49 3
25 Kroker, Michael Brandeis 24.38 25.93 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wittenberg, Ryan W P I 52.31 51.45 1
2 Frejowski, Tom M I T 51.00 51.53 1
3 Newman, Danny M I T 50.65 51.63 1
4 Ingraham, David Amherst 52.00 52.24 1
5 Haigood, Harrison Amherst 53.09 52.31 2
6 Cooper, Ben Tufts 52.82 52.46 2
7 Aleles, Nicholas G B T C 51.88 X52.88 1
8 Santangelo, Nick W P I 53.16 53.00 2
9 Milne, Patrick Tufts 52.82 53.29 2
10 Drain, Jay Amherst 53.00 53.40 2
11 Acquah, Ken M I T 53.90 53.59 3
12 Dalton, Nick W P I 54.62 54.05 3
13 Beckwith, Adam Brandeis 54.50 54.41 3
14 O'Donnell, Pat Unattached 53.76 X54.64 2
15 Frederick, David W P I 54.91 55.14 3
16 Rose, David Tufts 55.41 56.01 3
17 Zolotarevsky, Zachary W P I 54.70 57.03 3
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hannan, Tyndale M I T 1:23.84 1:22.66 1
2 Espinoza, Vernon Amherst 1:23.00 1:23.59 1
3 Peterson, Andrew Connecticut 1:24.00 1:24.41 1
4 Mihm, Jackson Tufts 1:26.01 1:24.67 1
5 Kebede, Ermias Amherst 1:24.00 1:25.24 1
6 Bates, Brian M I T 1:26.13 1:26.71 2
7 O'Driscoll, Kevin W P I 1:26.27 1:26.89 2
8 Gregory, Chris Tufts 1:27.00 1:30.09 2
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Watanabe, Hiroto Tufts 1:54.41 1:54.97 1
2 Munet, Nathan M I T 1:54.60 1:56.84 1
3 Alford, Simon M I T 1:57.00 1:58.52 1
4 Lovell, Roman Tufts 1:58.00 1:58.60 1
5 Poles, Nick Battle Road 1:57.00 X1:58.75 1
6 DePalma, Tom Tufts 1:55.00 2:00.50 1
7 Faraguna, Joe M I T 2:02.00 2:02.79 2
8 McEniry, Dylan Tufts 2:02.50 2:04.63 2
9 Tareque, Henry M I T 1:58.29 2:05.12 1
10 Mangiafico, Alexander Amherst 2:05.00 2:05.20 2
11 Judd, Jacob Brandeis 2:04.00 2:05.36 2
12 Ewing, Jeff Amherst 2:08.00 2:07.88 2
Men 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Greene, Kevin Battle Road 2:25.00 X2:29.75 1
2 Robinson, Craig Battle Road 2:29.00 X2:30.30 1
3 Gilson, Aidan M I T 2:33.00 2:32.18 1
4 Skinner, Ralph Amherst 2:33.50 2:32.68 1
5 Ferguson-Dryden, Spencer Amherst 2:33.00 2:33.68 1
6 Hanlon, Tom W P I 2:35.21 2:34.67 1
7 Goodrich, David W P I 2:38.27 2:37.03 2
8 Velez, Estevan Amherst 2:34.00 2:37.31 1
9 Ingegneri, Avery W P I 2:37.38 2:37.53 2
10 Comeau, Jordan Connecticut 2:36.00 2:39.45 2
11 Winship, Tristam W P I 2:40.77 2:39.94 2
12 Silverman, Jacob Amherst 2:33.50 2:40.49 1
13 Garvey, Dillon Brandeis 2:43.00 2:42.20 2
14 Needleman, Erez Brandeis 2:43.31 2:43.11 2
15 Payne, Brad Brandeis 2:44.00 2:43.77 2
16 Gao, Brian Brandeis 2:46.00 2:43.83 2
17 Morrison, Kyle W P I 2:36.42 2:44.69 1
-- D'Anieri, Matt Tufts 2:35.00 DNF 1
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Garcia-Cassani, Isaac Suny Geneseo 4:06.69 4:10.04 1
2 Sogaard, Kristian Amherst 4:18.00 4:17.84 1
3 Ripa, John Suny Geneseo 4:17.22 4:19.64 1
4 Raposo, Colin Tufts 4:15.00 4:20.00 1
5 Gilson, Aidan M I T 4:20.31 4:20.06 1
6 Brown, Chris Battle Road 4:16.00 X4:21.35 1
7 Mazzuca, Lorenzo Suny Geneseo 4:19.30 4:23.31 1
8 Day, Price Connecticut 4:24.00 4:24.39 1
9 Little, Samuel Tufts 4:21.00 4:25.71 1
10 Woltz, Billy M I T 4:27.91 4:30.13 2
11 Nee, Sean Battle Road 4:27.50 X4:30.44 2
12 Djerf, Brian Unattached 4:27.00 X4:31.07 2
13 Mortimer, Daniel W P I 4:30.43 4:31.95 2
14 Carr-Locke, Christian Connecticut 4:38.00 4:33.49 2
15 Whitmore, Max Brandeis 4:37.00 4:34.90 2
16 Brill-Weil, Jacob Connecticut 4:42.00 4:38.71 2
17 Edelman, Sean The Heartbreaker 4:38.00 X4:40.60 2
18 Rodgers, Alec Brandeis 4:33.00 4:42.68 2
-- Pagano, Marshall Unattached 4:06.00 XDNF 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Connors, Kevin Amherst 8:40.00 8:34.78
2 Briggs, Travis Suny Geneseo 8:30.00 8:39.18
3 Cooper, Kevin Battle Road 8:30.00 X8:41.35
4 Bugarin, Jason W P I 9:03.88 8:51.93
5 Rupprecht, Paul Battle Road 8:30.00 X8:54.48
6 Swenson, Christian Tufts 8:45.00 8:54.62
7 Sheppard, Brian Brandeis 8:52.00 8:54.82
8 Buckman, Rory Tufts 8:45.00 8:56.04
9 Scarponi, Jake W P I 9:03.66 8:57.67
10 Curley, Dan Brandeis 8:52.00 8:58.56
11 Brady, Michael W P I 8:59.42 9:01.61
12 Meijer, Raymond Amherst 8:50.00 9:02.98
13 Reaney, Brian Tufts 8:45.00 9:14.24
14 Gregoire, James Tufts 8:45.00 9:17.08
15 Reich, Sam Brandeis 9:12.00 9:17.11
16 Rabasco, Matt W P I 9:14.50 9:25.28
17 Biales, Dan Battle Road 9:20.00 X9:29.90
18 Dooley, Kevin Amherst 9:15.00 9:38.65
19 Warren, Chris Tufts 9:30.00 9:46.22
Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Nichols, Tim Tufts 14:30.00 14:19.45 1
2 Maloney, Dennis M I T 14:40.38 14:26.80 1
3 Aschale, Danny Connecticut 14:35.00 14:51.38 1
4 Kramer, Alex Suny Geneseo 14:32.33 14:56.58 1
5 O'Connor, Luke Tufts 14:30.00 14:56.91 1
6 Mazzuca, Alfredo Suny Geneseo 14:35.02 15:04.38 1
7 Brossy, Cosmo Amherst 14:50.00 15:05.36 1
8 Mason, Scott Connecticut 14:50.00 15:12.21 1
9 Walter, David M I T 15:30.00 15:18.66 2
10 Freed, Ben M I T 15:45.00 15:21.66 2
11 Weiss, Daniel M I T 15:43.38 15:23.50 2
12 Mintz, Zander Connecticut 15:25.00 15:24.24 2
13 Meijer, Tucker Amherst 15:10.00 15:25.35 2
14 Barry, Justin Amherst 15:15.00 15:25.77 2
15 Fiedler, Ben Amherst 15:10.00 15:38.48 2
16 Waltman, Nicholas M I T 15:29.41 15:40.20 2
17 Knoedler, Alexander M I T 15:31.88 15:42.99 2
18 Hernandez, Alejandro Connecticut 15:50.00 15:43.67 2
19 Doherty Munro, Andrew Tufts 15:30.00 15:45.24 2
20 Gilligan, Brian M I T 15:15.97 15:45.97 2
21 Jones, Dylan Tufts 15:30.00 15:51.72 2
22 Stomberg, Nathan W P I 16:14.55 15:52.43 2
23 Sloan, Cooper M I T 16:21.53 16:04.56 2
24 Soucy, Sean Connecticut 16:00.00 16:09.72 2
25 Carnavos, Michael Tufts 16:05.00 16:17.91 2
26 Adam, Russell Connecticut 16:00.00 16:26.42 2
27 Stone, Chris Amherst 15:30.00 16:29.30 2
-- Schmidt, Michael Unattached 14:25.00 XDNF 1
-- Deyo, Matthew M I T 14:26.55 DNF 1
-- Bosworth, Ben Connecticut 14:30.00 DNF 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Top 8 Collegians to Finals
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sweeney, Chris M I T 8.29 8.62q 1
2 Etkind, Josh Tufts 8.25 8.70q 2
3 Hintermeister, Henry Tufts 8.95 8.87q 2
4 Allan, Jack Brandeis 8.77 8.92q 2
5 Doiron, Maxim Amherst 8.81 8.97q 2
6 Gaziano, Fabian W P I 8.86 9.03q 1
7 Bates, Theo Amherst 8.60 9.15q 1
8 Schimmel, Quinton W P I 9.12 9.28q 2
9 Shiferaw, Yonas Amherst 9.22 9.37 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Collegians to Finals
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Sweeney, Chris M I T 8.62 8.43
2 Etkind, Josh Tufts 8.70 8.70
3 Bates, Theo Amherst 9.15 8.71
4 Hintermeister, Henry Tufts 8.87 8.79
5 Doiron, Maxim Amherst 8.97 8.83
6 Allan, Jack Brandeis 8.92 8.84
7 Gaziano, Fabian W P I 9.03 8.86
8 Schimmel, Quinton W P I 9.28 9.15
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amherst 'A' 3:29.00 3:31.43
1) Kebede, Ermias 2) Espinoza, Vernon
3) Ingraham, David 4) Drain, Jay
2 Brandeis 'A' 3:34.44 3:34.28
1) Wilson, Jeremy 2) Judd, Jacob
3) Gourde, Irie 4) Needleman, Erez
3 Tufts 'A' 3:34.00 3:35.47
1) Mihm, Jackson 2) Gregory, Chris
3) McEniry, Dylan 4) Lovell, Roman
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amherst 'A' 8:00.00 8:01.63
1) Sogaard, Kristian 2) Skinner, Ralph
3) Connors, Kevin 4) Ferguson-Dryden, Spencer
2 Tufts 'A' 8:03.00 8:08.27
1) DePalma, Tom 2) Little, Samuel
3) Watanabe, Hiroto 4) Raposo, Colin
3 W P I 'A' 8:09.59 8:20.36
1) Ingegneri, Avery 2) Goodrich, David
3) Wittenberg, Ryan 4) Hanlon, Tom
4 W P I 'B' 8:12.66 x8:43.61
1) O'Driscoll, Kevin 2) Mortimer, Daniel
3) Morrison, Kyle 4) Winship, Tristam
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
opening height 1.68m + 0.05
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Reduker, Alec M I T 2.03m 2.03m 6-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
P P P P O O O XO XXX
1 Duvivier, Stefan Tufts 1.93m 2.03m 6-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
P P P O O O O XO XXX
3 Speck, Steven M I T 1.88m 1.93m 6-04.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P XO XO O XXO O XXX
4 Hoghaug, Brandon W P I 1.93m J1.93m 6-04.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P P P XO XO XXO XXX
5 DeVine, Jack W P I 1.93m 1.88m 6-02.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P O O O XXX
6 Franklin, Mark Brandeis 1.89m 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
O O O XXX
7 Hull, Garth W P I 1.73m 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
O XO XXX
8 Ewe, Sope M I T 1.73m 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
O XXX
-- Pennington, Charles Tufts 1.93m NH
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P P P XXX
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Opening height 3.35m + 0.15
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Cameron, Scott M I T 4.70m 4.55m 14-11.00
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P P P XO O XO XXX
2 Upton, Bobby M I T 4.70m J4.55m 14-11.00
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P P P XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Rajcic, Raja M I T 4.10m 4.40m 14-05.25
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P P XO O XXO XXX
4 Acaba, Lucas W P I 4.10m 4.10m 13-05.25
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P P XO XXX
4 Latham, Morgan Unattached 4.20m X4.10m 13-05.25
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P O XO XXX
6 Tylock, James Patriot Pole Vau 4.01m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P XO XO XXX
7 Corin, Aaron Brandeis 3.85m 3.80m 12-05.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P XO O O XXX
8 Gray, Luke M I T 4.00m J3.80m 12-05.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P O O XXO XXX
9 Abularrage, Nile Tufts 3.50m 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
P O XXX
-- Wallace, Ben Tufts 4.10m NH
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P P XXX
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gordon, Linus Tufts 6.49m 6.89m 22-07.25
FOUL 6.44m 6.31m FOUL 6.62m 6.89m
2 Miller, Thomas Tufts 6.35m 6.34m 20-09.75
5.85m FOUL 6.34m 6.14m 5.95m 5.86m
3 DeVine, Jack W P I 6.34m 6.17m 20-03.00
6.17m FOUL 6.01m 6.09m 6.03m FOUL
4 Kopellas, Billy W P I 6.24m 6.15m 20-02.25
5.76m 6.15m 6.03m FOUL FOUL 5.90m
5 Pawlak, Kevin W P I 6.12m 5.99m 19-08.00
5.92m 5.60m 5.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Perry, Churchill Brandeis 6.20m 5.98m 19-07.50
5.85m 5.98m 4.24m FOUL 5.26m 4.56m
7 Bates, Theo Amherst 5.98m 5.93m 19-05.50
5.93m FOUL 5.89m FOUL FOUL PASS
7 Hoghaug, Brandon W P I 6.00m 5.93m 19-05.50
5.72m 5.79m 5.93m FOUL FOUL 5.81m
9 Allan, Jack Brandeis 6.04m 5.82m 19-01.25
5.61m 5.78m 5.82m PASS PASS PASS
10 Lyons, Shane M I T 5.90m 5.74m 18-10.00
5.52m 5.66m 5.74m
11 Clark, Peter Tufts 6.05m 5.72m 18-09.25
5.52m 5.72m 4.39m
12 Dalton, Nick W P I 5.83m 5.57m 18-03.25
5.57m FOUL FOUL
13 Beloin, Jacob Connecticut 5.85m 5.54m 18-02.25
5.54m 5.49m 5.49m
14 Frederick, David W P I 5.44m 5.42m 17-09.50
5.33m 5.32m 5.42m
-- Pennington, Charles Tufts 6.42m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ruschel, William M I T 14.77m 14.30m 46-11.00
FOUL FOUL 14.30m FOUL FOUL 14.19m
2 Prinster, Ryan M I T 13.79m 13.32m 43-08.50
FOUL 13.32m 13.13m FOUL FOUL PASS
3 Etkind, Josh Tufts 13.35m 13.23m 43-05.00
FOUL 13.11m PASS 13.23m 13.04m PASS
4 Perry, Churchill Brandeis 13.86m 13.21m 43-04.25
13.21m FOUL FOUL PASS FOUL FOUL
5 Villanueva, Jason M I T 12.98m 12.98m 42-07.00
12.46m 12.69m 12.98m 12.96m FOUL FOUL
6 Thomas, Ranjit Tufts 12.24m 12.35m 40-06.25
11.89m 12.21m 12.06m 12.16m 12.35m 12.05m
7 Kopellas, Billy W P I 11.92m 12.02m 39-05.25
12.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.94m
8 Lyons, Shane M I T 12.24m 11.93m 39-01.75
FOUL FOUL 11.47m 11.93m 11.78m 11.68m
-- Shiferaw, Yonas Amherst 12.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Pendergast, Geoffrey Connecticut 11.74m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bratten, Richard M I T 14.01m 13.93m 45-08.50
13.46m 13.48m 12.90m 13.85m 13.93m FOUL
2 Jankowski, Matt W P I 13.23m 13.57m 44-06.25
12.44m 12.91m 11.99m 13.57m 12.98m 13.35m
3 Bennett, Matt W P I 13.82m 13.38m 43-10.75
12.23m 12.23m FOUL FOUL 13.38m FOUL
4 Amaka, Sam Amherst 12.87m 12.99m 42-07.50
12.58m 12.40m 12.06m 12.58m 12.99m 12.73m
5 Fakkema, Jon M I T 13.42m 12.94m 42-05.50
FOUL 12.22m FOUL FOUL 12.62m 12.94m
6 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa Tufts 12.68m 12.88m 42-03.25
12.35m 11.85m 12.88m 12.51m 12.51m 12.74m
7 Paloian, Michael Tufts 12.00m 12.07m 39-07.25
11.89m 12.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.02m
8 Grote, Scott Brandeis 11.63m 11.80m 38-08.75
11.80m 11.67m 11.58m 11.52m 11.31m 11.79m
9 Trebisacci, Christian Tufts 12.00m 11.60m 38-00.75
9.90m FOUL 11.60m 10.12m FOUL FOUL
10 Gagne, Lucas W P I 11.48m 11.45m 37-06.75
10.35m 10.96m 11.45m
11 DiMartino, Austin Connecticut 11.17m 11.10m 36-05.00
10.90m 10.77m 11.10m
12 Wang, Patrick W P I 11.01m 10.97m 36-00.00
FOUL 10.97m 10.53m
13 Aronson, James Tufts 10.83m 10.92m 35-10.00
10.92m 10.92m 10.92m
14 D'Onofrio, Mike Connecticut 10.56m 10.44m 34-03.00
9.61m 10.19m 10.44m
15 Allan, Jack Brandeis 10.29m 10.27m 33-08.50
9.87m 10.21m 10.27m
16 Menio, Albert M I T 10.84m 10.19m 33-05.25
FOUL FOUL 10.19m
17 Brown, Jeff Unattached X9.85m 32-03.75
9.84m 9.85m FOUL
18 Estes, Adam M I T 9.95m 9.61m 31-06.50
9.61m 8.27m 8.81m
19 Yevudza, Widsom Amherst 11.00m 9.29m 30-05.75
FOUL 9.02m 9.29m
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Paloian, Michael Tufts 14.88m 15.93m 52-03.25
15.69m 14.52m FOUL 14.81m FOUL 15.93m
2 Fakkema, Jon M I T 15.80m 15.78m 51-09.25
14.39m FOUL 14.50m FOUL 14.80m 15.78m
3 Amaka, Sam Amherst 13.04m 15.46m 50-08.75
FOUL 14.26m 15.46m FOUL FOUL 12.48m
4 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa Tufts 15.04m 14.73m 48-04.00
13.08m 14.73m 13.52m 14.48m 14.03m 13.64m
5 Bennett, Matt W P I 13.13m 14.02m 46-00.00
13.16m 13.48m 14.02m 13.86m 13.27m FOUL
6 Menio, Albert M I T 12.76m 12.72m 41-08.75
12.02m FOUL 12.40m 10.52m 12.72m FOUL
7 Trebisacci, Christian Tufts 11.75m 12.48m 40-11.50
10.11m 11.76m 12.02m 11.44m 12.48m FOUL
8 Aronson, James Tufts 12.03m 12.14m 39-10.00
FOUL 11.68m 11.56m 11.25m FOUL 12.14m
9 Wang, Patrick W P I 11.89m 11.47m 37-07.75
11.47m 10.81m 11.28m 10.62m 10.38m 10.48m
10 Yevudza, Widsom Amherst 11.00m 11.36m 37-03.25
10.66m 11.36m 10.51m
11 Handy, Jonathan Connecticut 12.02m 11.31m 37-01.25
11.31m 11.18m 11.27m
12 Estes, Adam M I T 9.77m 11.11m 36-05.50
10.12m 11.11m FOUL
13 Corace, Mike W P I 10.88m 10.72m 35-02.00
9.64m 1.33m 10.72m
14 Jankowski, Matt W P I 11.06m 10.54m 34-07.00
10.54m 10.40m 9.50m
15 Brown, Jeff Unattached 12.00m X9.95m 32-07.75
9.95m FOUL FOUL
-- Quisumbing, Kevin Tufts 14.34m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gagne, Lucas W P I 12.80m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Top 8 Collegians to Finals
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grant, Krystal W P I 8.11 8.03q 1
2 Okonkwo, Nneoma M I T 7.91 8.09q 3
3 Menkiti, Michelle M I T 8.13 8.14q 2
4 Narvaez, Isabella Wellesley 8.18 8.17q 2
5 Ladner, Sydney Tufts 8.24 8.24q 1
6 Strileckis, Alina Tufts 8.30 8.30q 3
7 Teed, Taylor W P I 8.31 8.34q 3
8 Lamptey, Ivana Connecticut 8.32 8.48q 1
9 Whiting, Raquel Tufts 8.35 8.59 2
10 Page, Courtney Brandeis 8.87 8.67 1
11 Northcott, Haylea W P I 8.69 8.72 3
12 Nagarwalla, Anjolie Tufts 8.40 8.80 1
13 Blumeris, Trish Tufts 8.60 8.83 3
14 McAdams, Abigail W P I 8.94 1
15 Dalessandro, Alexis M I T 9.11 9.13 2
16 Emekli, Ipek Tufts 8.40 9.16 2
17 Domowitz, Olivia Connecticut 9.45 9.74 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 8 Collegians to Finals
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Okonkwo, Nneoma M I T 8.09 7.91
2 Grant, Krystal W P I 8.03 7.98
3 Menkiti, Michelle M I T 8.14 8.04
4 Ladner, Sydney Tufts 8.24 8.22
5 Strileckis, Alina Tufts 8.30 8.28
6 Teed, Taylor W P I 8.34 8.29
7 Lamptey, Ivana Connecticut 8.48 8.44
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Menkiti, Michelle M I T 26.81 26.48 1
2 Narvaez, Isabella Wellesley 26.00 26.75 1
3 Grant, Krystal W P I 27.30 27.07 1
4 Zak, Gabriella M I T 27.12 27.34 1
5 Brown, Kanya Brandeis 27.53 27.41 1
6 Walfield, Elizabeth W P I 27.54 27.63 2
7 Godzinski, Cole W P I 27.96 27.71 2
8 Kurland-Davis, Kayla Brandeis 27.88 27.81 2
9 Whiting, Raquel Tufts 27.90 27.92 2
10 Moore, Jessie Brandeis 27.46 27.92 1
11 Teed, Taylor W P I 27.83 27.94 2
12 Gencorelli, Michelle W P I 28.07 28.14 3
13 Page, Courtney Brandeis 28.20 28.52 3
14 Kennedy, Shannon Connecticut 28.00 28.76 2
15 Nagarwalla, Anjolie Tufts 28.50 29.48 3
16 Emekli, Ipek Tufts 29.00 29.85 3
17 Northcott, Haylea W P I 29.20 29.96 3
18 Vener, Olivia Connecticut 29.00 30.02 3
19 Dalessandro, Alexis M I T 30.64 4
20 Knoll, Hannah Wellesley 30.55 31.93 4
21 Ferland, Abby Connecticut 31.00 32.44 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Chen, Hannah M I T 58.00 1:00.27 1
2 Reed, Jane M I T 1:01.89 1:01.43 1
3 Ogundiran, Doyin Brandeis 1:01.50 1:02.98 1
4 Prusaczyk, Julia Tufts 1:01.50 1:03.16 1
5 McAdams, Abigail W P I 1:04.33 1:04.23 2
6 Logee, Erin Tufts 1:03.00 1:04.95 2
7 Warren, Seneca W P I 1:05.51 1:05.84 2
8 Carey, Marguerite W P I 1:06.33 1:07.35 2
9 Nieberding, Arial Brandeis 1:08.00 1:07.49 2
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tregoning, Bailey M I T 1:37.45 1:36.37 1
2 Gake, Julia Tufts 1:38.00 1:38.99 1
3 Narvaez, Isabella Wellesley 1:38.90 1:39.58 1
4 Donohoe, Rita Tufts 1:39.00 1:40.21 1
5 Brooks, Skylar M I T 1:42.00 1:40.70 1
6 Toth, Rhemi Tufts 1:39.00 1:41.63 1
7 Sacco, Dusty Battle Road 1:44.88 X1:43.55 2
8 Levine, Sarah Tufts 1:45.00 1:46.05 2
9 Bjorkman, Ashley Connecticut 1:44.00 1:46.83 2
10 Krupa, Jennifer Tufts 1:45.00 1:46.99 2
11 Hensley, Elizabeth Connecticut 1:50.00 1:47.59 3
12 Rocchio, Gianna Connecticut 1:47.00 1:52.67 3
13 Dee, Jamie Connecticut 1:55.00 1:53.78 3
-- Gateman, Taylor Connecticut 1:58.00 DNF 3
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 King, Isabella Wellesley 2:25.70 2:28.30
2 Pettinella, Alix Battle Road 2:27.76 X2:28.55
3 Hayman, Madeline Brandeis 2:29.00 2:30.72
4 Loss, Hannah Tufts 2:30.00 2:30.81
5 Clemens, Aubrey Brandeis 2:33.00 2:36.93
6 DeSmith, Kylene Tufts 2:32.00 2:39.88
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gong, Maryann M I T 2:57.12 2:55.87
2 McPhillips, Marissa M I T 3:00.78 2:58.82
3 Cox, Samantha Tufts 3:02.00 3:01.44
4 Diaz, Lauren Tufts 3:04.00 3:01.76
5 Noble, Julia Tufts 3:08.00 3:05.15
6 Stokesbury, Sara Tufts 3:11.00 3:09.57
7 Passacantando, Sophia Tufts 3:12.00 3:12.03
8 MacIntyre, Emma W P I 3:18.34 3:28.45
-- Teare, Caitlin Connecticut 3:08.00 DNF
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fahey, Caitlin Battle Road 4:55.00 X4:59.43
2 Bacher, Katie M I T 5:05.00 5:00.76
3 Franz, Isabella Connecticut 4:55.00 5:02.02
4 Cwik, Sonja Wellesley 5:08.50 5:09.22
5 Durand, Sydney Battle Road 5:05.00 X5:10.30
6 Barnett, Olivia Tufts 5:15.00 5:11.22
7 Perkins, Sarah Tufts 5:22.00 5:20.95
8 Kim, Gia Tufts 5:15.00 5:24.74
9 Fortnam, Taylor Wellesley 5:30.00 5:33.25
10 Harrigian, Fiona Wellesley 5:40.00 6:02.46
-- Smith, Sydney Battle Road 4:54.00 XDNF
Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Clementine M I T 10:40.00 10:27.93 1
2 Opatovksy, Danielle Battle Road 10:37.99 X10:29.86 1
3 Smith, Sydney Battle Road 10:20.00 X10:30.19 1
4 Nicholson, Olivia Tufts 10:30.00 10:31.28 1
5 Lawless, Eliza Tufts 10:30.00 10:31.34 1
6 Wasserman, Alice Tufts 10:40.00 10:32.45 1
7 Bettez, Natalie Tufts 10:30.00 10:33.49 1
8 Sharon, Edie Wellesley 10:35.48 10:34.68 1
9 Atkeson, Lindsay Tufts 10:30.00 10:38.75 1
10 LaPlant, Darby M I T 10:50.21 10:45.29 1
11 Rashba, Margot Tufts 10:30.00 10:49.30 1
12 Tierney, Kelsey Tufts 10:45.00 10:56.52 1
13 Halfrey, Steffany W P I 11:02.58 10:56.70 1
14 Berklein, Flora Unattached 10:50.00 X11:00.44 1
15 Rozen, Ari W P I 11:28.31 11:23.31 2
16 Nee, Micaela Connecticut 11:10.00 11:24.44 2
17 Noyes, Hannah Connecticut 11:10.00 11:29.23 2
18 Van Riet, Stephanie Connecticut 11:55.00 11:39.05 2
19 Brydson, Eva Connecticut 11:20.00 11:40.09 2
20 Neeld, Carly W P I 11:39.08 11:41.09 2
21 Minor, Christine Brandeis 11:10.00 11:41.71 2
22 Roberts, Ann Tufts 11:45.00 11:43.05 2
23 Xie, Catherine Wellesley 12:00.00 11:44.14 2
24 Donohue, Marissa Tufts 11:23.44 11:54.61 2
25 Guay, Anna Connecticut 11:20.00 11:59.75 2
26 Flandrick, Sabina Connecticut 11:55.00 12:10.75 2
27 Halabe, Sarah Wellesley 12:15.00 12:15.55 2
28 Longacre, Caroline Connecticut 13:00.00 12:24.22 2
29 Feragne, Megan Connecticut 13:30.00 13:52.00 2
Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Paulsen, Laura Unattached 17:20.00 X17:15.25 1
2 Ramirez, Elise Suny Geneseo 17:23.76 17:16.48 1
3 Curran, Ashley Connecticut 17:30.00 17:23.97 1
4 Cossaro, Marissa Suny Geneseo 17:24.23 17:25.32 1
5 Bolick, Kim Unattached 17:30.00 X17:27.78 1
6 Rosenzweig, Sara Suny Geneseo 17:23.75 17:47.44 1
7 Eccles, Mary M I T 17:49.17 17:59.46 1
8 Zimmermann, Leandra M I T 17:50.00 18:08.21 1
9 Margolis, Bailee M I T 18:43.03 18:11.37 2
10 Homeyer, Kristen Suny Geneseo 17:45.45 18:25.50 1
11 Melanson, Jenna M I T 18:30.00 18:43.67 2
12 Gordon, Ciera M I T 18:47.27 18:44.36 2
13 Folinus, Charlotte M I T 18:52.25 18:45.54 2
14 Higuera Castillo, Jasmin W P I 19:15.21 18:48.08 2
15 Halfrey, Steffany W P I 19:08.30 18:55.75 2
16 Vannah, Sara Wellesley 18:55.00 19:08.29 2
17 Porrazzo, Caitlin Tufts 19:10.00 19:19.76 2
18 Burgos, Franchesca Tufts 19:10.00 19:43.45 2
19 Corning, Sarah Tufts 19:10.00 20:10.55 2
-- McCandless, Megan M I T 17:45.00 DNF 1
-- Opachinski, Lauren G B T C 18:15.00 XDNF 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Top 8 Collegians to Finals
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chen, Hannah M I T 9.04 9.43q 1
2 DeSmith, Kylene Tufts 9.65 9.54q 1
3 Godzinski, Cole W P I 9.42 9.58q 2
4 Zak, Gabriella M I T 9.54 9.71q 2
5 Alfaro, Leila Connecticut 9.77 9.77q 1
6 Harris, Lydia Brandeis 10.80 10.45q 2
7 Dlouha, Anna Brandeis 10.65 10.57q 1
8 Loss, Hannah Tufts 10.40 10.96q 2
9 Knoll, Hannah Wellesley 10.85 11.16 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Collegians to Finals
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Chen, Hannah M I T 9.43 9.26
2 Godzinski, Cole W P I 9.58 9.48
3 Zak, Gabriella M I T 9.71 9.66
4 Alfaro, Leila Connecticut 9.77 9.85
5 Harris, Lydia Brandeis 10.45 10.63
6 Dlouha, Anna Brandeis 10.57 10.71
-- DeSmith, Kylene Tufts 9.54 DNF
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 W P I 'A' 1:49.99 1:48.70
1) Walfield, Elizabeth 2) Godzinski, Cole
3) Teed, Taylor 4) Gencorelli, Michelle
2 Brandeis 'A' 1:50.00 1:50.36
1) Moore, Jessie 2) Bliss, Maya
3) Kurland-Davis, Kayla 4) Brown, Kanya
3 Connecticut College 'A' 1:49.50 1:51.59
1) Lamptey, Ivana 2) Alfaro, Leila
3) Kennedy, Shannon 4) Palmer, Alicia
4 Tufts 'A' 1:47.57 1:51.73
1) Strileckis, Alina 2) Whiting, Raquel
3) Prusaczyk, Julia 4) Logee, Erin
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tufts 'A' 4:02.00 4:06.28
1) Toth, Rhemi 2) Donohoe, Rita
3) Prusaczyk, Julia 4) Gake, Julia
2 M I T 'A' 4:08.00 4:07.90
1) Zak, Gabriella 2) Bacher, Katie
3) Brooks, Skylar 4) McPhillips, Marissa
3 Brandeis 'A' 4:12.00 4:15.69
1) Ogundiran, Doyin 2) Harris, Lydia
3) Fahey, Kayla 4) Bliss, Maya
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Battle Road TC 'A' 9:40.00 X10:04.50
1) Durand, Sydney 2) Pettinella, Alix
3) Miller, Leah 4) Sacco, Dusty
2 Wellesley 'A' 9:55.00 10:32.73
1) King, Isabella 2) Paradiso, Eva
3) Fortnam, Taylor 4) Cwik, Sonja
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Opening height 1.17m + 0.05
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Korn, Xandria W P I 1.57m 1.57m 5-01.75
1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.69
P P P P P P XO XXO O XXX
2 McAdams, Abigail W P I 1.53m 1.52m 4-11.75
1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P P P P O O O XXO XXX
3 Lee, Priscilla Wellesley 1.53m 1.47m 4-09.75
1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P P P P P XO XO XXX
4 Moore, Jessie Brandeis 1.37m 4-06.00
1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
P P O O O XXX
4 Moen, Willa Brandeis 1.42m 1.37m 4-06.00
1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
P P P P O XXX
4 Deffossez, Beth Brandeis 1.32m 1.37m 4-06.00
1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
P P O O O XXX
7 Kiles, Franny Tufts 1.42m 1.32m 4-04.00
1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37
P P P XXO XXX
7 DeSmith, Kylene Tufts 1.24m 1.32m 4-04.00
1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37
O O XO XO XXX
9 Loss, Hannah Tufts 1.24m 1.22m 4-00.00
1.17 1.22 1.27
O XO XXX
-- Fielding, Paige Tufts 1.43m NH
1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37
P P P P XXX
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Opening height 2.45 m +0.15
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Brandes, Kathleen M I T 3.35m 3.50m 11-05.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P XXO O O O XXX
2 Stromhaug, Kari M I T 3.50m J3.50m 11-05.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P P P XO XO XXX
3 Sparks, Kaitlyn M I T 3.50m J3.50m 11-05.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P O XO XO XXO XXX
4 Flaxington, Taylor W P I 3.05m 3.35m 10-11.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P O O O XXX
4 Patarino, Makenzie M I T 3.40m 3.35m 10-11.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P O O O XXX
6 Tylock, Jennifer M I T 3.71m J3.35m 10-11.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P P XXO XXX
7 Waller, Madeleine M I T 3.25m 3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P O O XXX
8 Virdi, Cimran Unattached 4.27m XJ3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P XO XXX
9 Muse, Sarah W P I 3.05m 2.90m 9-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P XO XXX
9 Ladner, Sydney Tufts 3.05m 2.90m 9-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P O O XO XXX
11 Dykstra, Carley W P I 3.05m J2.90m 9-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P XXO XXX
12 Jacobsen, Amanda Connecticut 2.92m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
XXO O O XXX
13 Kelmar, Sharon Tufts 2.75m J2.75m 9-00.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P O XO XXX
14 Deffossez, Beth Brandeis 2.60m 2.60m 8-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75
O O XXX
14 Korn, Xandria W P I 2.75m 2.60m 8-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75
P O XXX
16 Moen, Willa Brandeis J2.60m 8-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75
O XO XXX
17 Ferguson, Carlisle W P I 2.75m J2.60m 8-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75
P XXO XXX
18 Selmer, Heather W P I 2.60m 2.45m 8-00.50
2.45 2.60
XXO XXX
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Okonkwo, Nneoma M I T 5.94m 5.65m 18-06.50
5.42m 5.62m 5.63m 5.63m 5.64m 5.65m
2 Strouf, Haley M I T 5.69m 5.39m 17-08.25
5.23m FOUL 5.39m 5.29m 5.27m 5.28m
3 Dawson, Brita Tufts 5.00m 5.26m 17-03.25
FOUL FOUL 5.09m 4.88m 5.26m 4.94m
4 Jin, Jasmine M I T 5.13m 5.06m 16-07.25
4.78m 5.06m FOUL 4.69m 4.88m 4.91m
5 Ladner, Sydney Tufts 4.83m 15-10.25
FOUL 4.83m 4.73m PASS PASS PASS
6 Frombach, Kristen M I T 4.62m 4.79m 15-08.75
4.52m 4.68m 4.79m 4.69m 4.63m FOUL
6 Scalisi, Emma Wellesley 4.79m 4.79m 15-08.75
4.39m 4.55m 4.68m 4.66m 4.67m 4.79m
8 DeSmith, Kylene Tufts 4.20m 4.64m 15-02.75
4.64m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
9 Teed, Taylor W P I 4.68m 4.63m 15-02.25
3.49m 4.63m 4.32m 4.25m 4.50m FOUL
10 Fahey, Kayla Brandeis 4.86m 4.61m 15-01.50
4.61m 4.45m 4.61m
11 Zak, Gabriella M I T 4.51m 4.59m 15-00.75
4.59m 4.47m 4.52m
12 Kiles, Franny Tufts 4.65m 4.52m 14-10.00
FOUL 4.52m 4.48m
13 Glass, Rebecca Tufts 4.40m 4.51m 14-09.75
FOUL FOUL 4.51m
14 Moore, Jessie Brandeis 4.70m 4.46m 14-07.75
4.46m 4.43m 3.98m
15 Loss, Hannah Tufts 4.69m 4.45m 14-07.25
FOUL 4.45m FOUL
16 Fielding, Paige Tufts 4.75m 4.42m 14-06.00
4.41m 4.37m 4.42m
17 Blumeris, Trish Tufts 4.75m 4.29m 14-01.00
4.07m 4.03m 4.29m
18 Lee, Priscilla Wellesley 4.80m 4.14m 13-07.00
FOUL 4.13m 4.14m
19 Kelmar, Sharon Tufts 4.30m 3.73m 12-03.00
FOUL FOUL 3.73m
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jin, Jasmine M I T 10.77m 10.66m 34-11.75
FOUL FOUL 10.66m 1.57m FOUL 10.59m
2 Scalisi, Emma Wellesley 10.20m 10.24m 33-07.25
9.79m 10.10m 10.19m 10.24m 10.18m 10.11m
3 Glass, Rebecca Tufts 9.90m 9.98m 32-09.00
9.62m FOUL 9.28m 9.63m 9.55m 9.98m
4 Thomas, Kaitlin Connecticut 9.75m 9.77m 32-00.75
9.19m 9.05m 9.19m 9.56m 9.25m 9.77m
5 Blumeris, Trish Tufts 9.90m 9.69m 31-09.50
9.29m 9.48m 9.68m 9.29m 9.35m 9.69m
6 Dykstra, Carley W P I 9.60m 31-06.00
9.42m 9.60m 9.50m 9.56m FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Slutsky, Ariela M I T 13.07m 12.15m 39-10.50
12.15m 11.30m 11.46m 11.71m 11.47m 10.54m
2 Mensah, Koko Connecticut 12.35m 12.12m 39-09.25
11.63m 11.10m 11.82m 12.06m 10.89m 12.12m
3 Sherwill, Jennifer Tufts 11.02m 10.68m 35-00.50
10.24m 10.09m 10.27m 10.46m 10.68m 10.63m
4 Carter, Jordin Brandeis 10.59m 10.53m 34-06.75
10.09m 10.37m 10.19m 10.23m 10.50m 10.53m
5 Momodu, Aleye W P I 9.86m 10.24m 33-07.25
8.69m FOUL 9.50m FOUL 10.24m 9.39m
6 Jebutu, Folusho M I T 10.14m 10.19m 33-05.25
9.38m 9.53m 9.65m 10.19m 9.61m 9.67m
7 Guo, Crystalina Wellesley 10.24m 10.00m 32-09.75
FOUL 9.05m 9.76m 9.94m 9.87m 10.00m
8 Drake, Evelyn Tufts 8.50m 9.24m 30-03.75
8.89m 7.39m 8.41m 9.24m 8.81m 8.69m
9 Andersen, Helen Wellesley 10.57m 8.80m 28-10.50
FOUL FOUL 8.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Vener, Olivia Connecticut 8.43m 8.65m 28-04.50
7.93m 8.43m 8.65m
11 Loss, Hannah Tufts 9.03m 8.49m 27-10.25
7.00m 8.11m 8.49m
12 Kissel, Julia Tufts 9.31m 8.17m 26-09.75
7.72m 8.17m 7.84m
13 Perkins, Susannah Wellesley 9.09m 8.15m 26-09.00
8.15m 7.99m 7.90m
14 Kennedy, Shannon Connecticut 8.35m 8.12m 26-07.75
8.11m 8.12m 7.66m
15 Ferland, Abby Connecticut 8.68m 8.05m 26-05.00
7.87m 8.05m 7.71m
16 DeSmith, Kylene Tufts 8.68m 7.72m 25-04.00
7.69m 7.72m 6.71m
17 Gentile, Elizabeth Brandeis 7.43m 7.46m 24-05.75
6.85m FOUL 7.46m
18 Kiles, Franny Tufts 7.61m 6.22m 20-05.00
6.22m 5.86m 5.95m
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Slutsky, Ariela M I T 16.92m 17.07m 56-00.00
14.17m 16.30m 17.07m FOUL 17.02m 16.93m
2 Gauthier, Faye W P I 15.58m 15.04m 49-04.25
15.03m 14.82m 14.21m FOUL 14.43m 15.04m
3 Senatore, Emily Connecticut 13.08m 13.20m 43-03.75
11.14m 11.93m 11.75m 12.71m 13.20m 12.97m
4 Andersen, Helen Wellesley 12.34m 12.47m 40-11.00
11.66m FOUL 11.81m 11.37m 11.45m 12.47m
5 Sherwill, Jennifer Tufts 12.60m 12.04m 39-06.00
12.04m FOUL 11.28m FOUL 11.99m 11.92m
6 Jebutu, Folusho M I T 12.44m J12.04m 39-06.00
11.51m 10.94m 12.04m 11.69m 11.94m 11.20m
7 Carter, Jordin Brandeis 12.87m 11.67m 38-03.50
11.65m 11.67m 11.02m 11.12m FOUL FOUL
8 Herchenroder, Kirsten W P I 11.62m 11.56m 37-11.25
11.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.00m 10.73m
9 Guo, Crystalina Wellesley 11.39m 11.14m 36-06.75
10.32m 10.25m 11.14m 10.42m 11.12m 10.11m
10 Drake, Evelyn Tufts 9.00m 10.89m 35-08.75
10.89m FOUL 10.30m
11 McCormack-Kuhman, Elise M I T 9.34m 10.28m 33-08.75
10.28m 8.86m FOUL
12 Coheleach, Silvie Wellesley 10.81m 10.10m 33-01.75
8.79m 10.10m 8.89m
13 Detloff, Kristen W P I 9.35m 10.02m 32-10.50
9.52m 9.68m 10.02m
14 Perkins, Susannah Wellesley 9.00m 9.94m 32-07.50
9.67m 9.94m 9.84m
15 Kissel, Julia Tufts 10.06m 8.77m 28-09.25
7.72m 8.77m FOUL
16 Momodu, Aleye W P I 11.97m 8.44m 27-08.25
FOUL 8.44m FOUL
17 Matteson, Amelia W P I 8.90m 7.73m 25-04.50
FOUL 7.53m 7.73m
|